League Acronyms

CPL = Cascade Pool League
INL = Inland BCA
LTD = Player's Club Limited
COB = Central Oregon BCA
LINC = Lincoln City
SLC = South Lincoln County
CWY = Central Washington - Yakima
LCC = Lower Columbia Clatsop
SWI = Southwest Idaho BCA
CC = Cherry City
LCP = Lower Columbia Penn.
TC = Thurston County BCA
EV = Emerald Valley
MID = Mid Valley BCA
TIO = Tioga BCA Pool League
GTE = Good Time Ernie's Inhouse League
MTV = Mountain View Pool League
UMP = Umpqua Valley
HIH = Harvey's Inn House
NPL = Northwest Player's League
WWA = Western Washington United BCA
ING = Inglis Valley BCA
PCGP = Player's Club Grants Pass

2nd Chance MMT

Total Entries: 21

Total Payout: $635

Place
Prize
Team Name
Players
1st
$250
3 Shoguns
Fred Matzke, Robert Niemeyer, Akio Nakashima
2nd
$125
Ralph's Crew
Kevin Fong, Jim Barth, Bill Henderson
3rd/4th
$60
Find A Hole
Shane Martin, Gary Lewis, Mike Owings
3rd/4th
$60
These Guys
Stephen Cultee, Glenn Strode, Travis DeJong
5th/8th
$35
Bazinga
Shawn Self, Randy Baker, Ace Ogletree
5th/8th
$35
Spider Monkeys
Wade Simmons, Leland Shew, Hank Duren
5th/8th
$35
B  B Silverbullets
Daniel S Sternberg, Steven Richmond, Jack Kjelde
5th/8th
$35
Little Dutch 4
Gary Bortolus, Richard Barajas, Steve Soelberg

2nd Chance MMBT

Total Entries: 17

Total Payout: $520

Place
Prize
Team Name
Players
1st
$245
Plan B
Cody Garner, Bryan Bernard, Brian Goodrow
2nd
$125
RBS
Brian Hanson, Scott Gentry, Ray Bray
3rd/4th
$75
Soundview
Nick Horn, Daniel Conway, Ryan Linker
3rd/4th
$75
Doc's Darkside
OD Layne, Casey Venus, John Fiske

Men's Mixed Teams

Total Entries: 99

Total Payout: $18600

Place
Prize
Team Name
Players
1st
$3210
Hammertime
Davyn Arscott, Dexter Ambang, Gary Sankey
2nd
$2340
Cues Brother
Greg Odal, Scott Perry, Cody Clark
3rd
$1710
Men of the People
Steve Tune, Charlie Burnett, Bill Ermatinger
4th
$1260
Stroking No Poking
Sam Alghabi, Daniel Sardoncillo (6), Stan Tourangeau
5th/6th
$915
Easy Guys
Phil Bremer, Andy Dalbey, Jason Bennett
5th/6th
$915
Imminent Threat
Crow But, Sam Maul, Dave Schneider Jr
7th/8th
$675
The Works
Ben Merton, Cole Gibbons, Dom Cardoso
7th/8th
$675
D-W-J
Wayne Greenhalgh, David Williams, Jack Heggie
9th/12th
$495
Eyocues.com
Ernie Omori, Dan Louie, Ben Dwan
9th/12th
$495
Littlerock
Eric Sawyer, Steve Waitt, Michael Gwinn
9th/12th
$495
The Alley Guys
Chad Bisconer, Mickey Johnson, Eric Gibson
9th/12th
$495
Nemesis
Shea Lanter, Gary Elston, Jeff Farnsworth, Kenny Dodd
13th/16th
$360
Border Patrol
Jora Sandhu, Tip Aufderheide IV, Joe Landi
13th/16th
$360
A Little Loaded
Mike Stevens, Steve Pulido, Mike Jensen
13th/16th
$360
Top Shelf Vending
Bill Armstrong, John Scudder, David Scarth
13th/16th
$360
Team Kitten Kisses
Leroy Dorsey, Sean Gray, Mark Goodwin
17th/24th
$255
Misspent Trio
Danny Defenik, Ken Welch, Brandon Crum
17th/24th
$255
Mingaud A Go-Go
Dave Randell, Michael Hutchison, Steve Lingelbach, Vinnie Mellott
17th/24th
$255
The Master Breakers
Tyrel Datwyler, Clifford Maxson, Liz Cole
17th/24th
$255
The Goodshot Dummies
Isaac Norman, Paul Marquez, Evan Smelser
17th/24th
$255
DILLIGAF
Anthony Shipley, Ian Sharp, Mike Shipley Sr
17th/24th
$255
Twilight Zone
Peni Misa, Tony Tipton, Joseph Farmer
17th/24th
$255
Islanders
Ryan Skaggs, Andrew Purdy, Bob Green
17th/24th
$255
Shootists
Alan Buck II, Marvin Holmes, Bill Irons
25th/32nd
$180
Peacock
Lance Griffin, Scott Dannen, Gary Jaremka
25th/32nd
$180
Real Deal
Doug Enera, Scott Nelson, Chad Hartje, Ron O'Grady
25th/32nd
$180
Rack On
Jim Roe, Mike Eklund, Travis Graves
25th/32nd
$180
Just Banging Balls
Bill Fuller, Darrel Schulden, Mike Eyre
25th/32nd
$180
Thor's Hammer
Tommy Thompson, Jackson McDonald, Dave Thompson
25th/32nd
$180
Grease Monkey Bothell
Albert Miller, Travis Gutcher, Phil Squires
25th/32nd
$180
Malarkeys
Clark Smith, David Lash, Brian Roberson
25th/32nd
$180
The Shot Factory
Suzie O'Connor, Gerald O'Connor, Charles Ernst

Men's Mixed B Teams

Total Entries: 55

Total Payout: $6945

Place
Prize
Team Name
Players
1st
$1590
Amatuer Hour
Blake Fierro, Eddie Parenti, Chris Nicol
2nd
$1125
Brunswick Kings
Scott Pahl, Matthew McInnis, Todd Molinari
3rd
$810
EYOCUES B
Sandro Menzel, Mike Schamens, Robert Strohm
4th
$570
Solids ?
Zachary Enriquez, Bernard Bartling, Richard Kiltz
5th/6th
$405
Boom Sticks
Mike Siller, Rick Dusa, Stephen Kerner
5th/6th
$405
Washougal Eagles
Joe Parkison, Jerry Dinsmore, Omar Gravelle
7th/8th
$300
Two Beans and a Cracker
Freddy Baca, Jose Perez, Dewayne Harvill
7th/8th
$300
Krickett's Players
Jimmy Best, Tony Smith, Kuo Lieu, Sean Dines, Atinae Moi
9th/12th
$210
No Sharks Here
JD Cozler, Jim Wurm, Terry Aust
9th/12th
$210
Beer Thirty
Larry Burnside, Gary Irwin, Rick Plummer
9th/12th
$210
Eagles
Kevin Coon, Chuck Ward, Rob Terrell
9th/12th
$210
Deaths Left Hand
James Smith Jr, Chris Nieland, Nick Jordan
13th/16th
$150
Ballad Town Shooters
Wade Williams, Allen Nicol, Clay Brown
13th/16th
$150
A Wish
Rocky Bergquist, Cisco Cabello, Richard Simpson
13th/16th
$150
Lucky Break
Brian Klinefelter, David Nelson, Ray Ogilvie
13th/16th
$150
Rack Us Another
Tony Strzelczyk, Brett Ekstrom, Adam Kolowinski

Women's Teams

Total Entries: 53

Total Payout: $8505

Place
Prize
Team Name
Players
1st
$1920
Carissa's Crew
Dara Koch, Carissa Biggs, Kim Toops
2nd
$1380
Diamond Cutters
Kira North, Melyssa Chasteen, Jen Windell
3rd
$990
Poolalicious
Angie VerHoeven, Cassie Francois, Alicia Foster, Jessica Aarhaus
4th
$705
OH OH !! MY BAD !!
Cathy Duenas, Kristen Shellenberger, Sue Leger
5th/6th
$510
Super Freaks
Kimber Sexton, Donna Kingsbury, Tricia Tipton
5th/6th
$510
Chalk up   shoot
Nikki Crane, Natasha Hook, Lisa Anderson
7th/8th
$375
Power Stroke Girls
Megan Sasso, Laura Smith, Sara Atwood
7th/8th
$375
D-N-J's
Julie Goodman, Natasha Russell, Diane Krause
9th/12th
$270
Payout Gals
Cathy Dunford, Barb Thompson, Melissa Olson
9th/12th
$270
Chix With Stix
Lynnette Perez, Melanie Elder, Debbi Owings
9th/12th
$270
V' S With Hart
Teri Klyzek, Helen Wragg, Alfreda Amyotte, Rebecca Slyter
9th/12th
$270
Mentalpause
Kari Stevens, Wanda Plummer, Robyn Willits
13th/16th
$165
NPL-CHIX
Kristin Cambas, Robin Adams, Cindy Doty
13th/16th
$165
Leave it to Beaver
Kim Engh, Jenny Reese, Cindy Sliva
13th/16th
$165
La-Di-Da
Kirsten Fery, Kim Allen, Sarah Nieland
13th/16th
$165
We got this
Tracey Cunningham, Raquel Walton, Smitty Smith

2nd Chance MSS

Total Entries: 12

Total Payout: $120

1st
$50
John Aranda
2nd
$30
Steve Marker
3rd/4th
$20
Alan Buck II
3rd/4th
$20
Jerry Marcellay

Men's Master Singles

Total Entries: 66

Total Payout: $6190

1st
$1370
Steve Lingelbach
2nd
$960
Bob Olson
3rd
$660
Randy Baker
4th
$460
Clayton Foran
5th/6th
$320
Paul Marquez
5th/6th
$320
Marv Joe
7th/8th
$220
Scott Brasher
7th/8th
$220
Tommy Rossi
9th/12th
$155
Joseph Farmer
9th/12th
$155
Nick Lopez
9th/12th
$155
Ed Slade
9th/12th
$155
David Bersenadze
13th/16th
$110
Leo Violette III
13th/16th
$110
Wes Hough
13th/16th
$110
Jeff Coates
13th/16th
$110
Phillip Wilson
17th/24th
$75
Dave Randell
17th/24th
$75
John Evans Jr
17th/24th
$75
Phil Bremer
17th/24th
$75
Dexter Ambang
17th/24th
$75
Brookman Holmes
17th/24th
$75
Kenny Dodd
17th/24th
$75
Daniel Burdick
17th/24th
$75
Darin Walding

2nd Chance MAS

Total Entries: 44

Total Payout: $430

1st
$100
Charlie Burnett
2nd
$60
Travis DeJong
3rd/4th
$45
John Kiske
3rd/4th
$45
Cliff Strom
5th/8th
$25
Albert Miller
5th/8th
$25
Dave Canova
5th/8th
$25
Thomas Patrocinio
5th/8th
$25
Raymond Lingenfelter
9th/16th
$10
Steven Richmond
9th/16th
$10
Travis Graves
9th/16th
$10
Paul Schweigart
9th/16th
$10
Willie Wong
9th/16th
$10
Gary Christiansen
9th/16th
$10
Jora Sandhu
9th/16th
$10
Steve Soelberg
9th/16th
$10
Doug Schulze

2nd Chance WBS

Total Entries: 13

Total Payout: $130

1st
$85
Teri Klyzek
2nd
$25
Laura Smith
3rd/4th
$10
Pam Gabbard
3rd/4th
$10
Dianna Trent

2ND Chance WAS

Total Entries: 15

Total Payout: $140

1st
$65
Robin Adams
2nd
$45
Julie Goodman
3rd/4th
$15
Bunny Williams
3rd/4th
$15
Irene Arsenault

Women's Master Singles

Total Entries: 35

Total Payout: $3165

1st
$940
Suzie O'Connor
2nd
$635
Misty Saldana
3rd
$420
Cristy Barsky
4th
$280
Diane Krause
5th/6th
$180
Jenny Blackstone
5th/6th
$180
Melanie Elder
7th/8th
$115
Jeanne Christiansen
7th/8th
$115
Cassie Francois
9th/12th
$75
Susan Preston
9th/12th
$75
Tricia Tipton
9th/12th
$75
Wanda Plummer
9th/12th
$75
Debbie Cicchitti

Men's Senior Singles

Total Entries: 35

Total Payout: $1775

1st
$500
Vernon Joe
2nd
$330
Richard Greene
3rd
$230
David Pasciyo
4th
$155
Harry Howard
5th/6th
$105
Michael Hutchison
5th/6th
$105
Vinnie Mellott
7th/8th
$75
Bill Ermatinger
7th/8th
$75
Ernie Omori
9th/12th
$50
Steven Baumann
9th/12th
$50
Bill Henderson
9th/12th
$50
Melvin White
9th/12th
$50
Dave Thompson

Women's A Singles

Total Entries: 50

Total Payout: $2635

1st
$660
Barbara Garza
2nd
$450
Mary Olney
3rd
$315
Bonnie Russell
4th
$220
Adrianne Beach
5th/6th
$150
Raquel Walton
5th/6th
$150
Ginger Wright
7th/8th
$105
Elaine Eberly
7th/8th
$105
Jessie Blayden
9th/12th
$70
Janet Tucker
9th/12th
$70
Becki Silva-Smith
9th/12th
$70
Jessica Aarhaus
9th/12th
$70
Vi Brons
13th/16th
$50
Nash Lesser
13th/16th
$50
Patty Gary
13th/16th
$50
Kathi Giles
13th/16th
$50
Tricia Heintz

Men's A Singles

Total Entries: 130

Total Payout: $8310

1st
$1170
Isaac Norman
2nd
$875
David Lash
3rd
$650
Brian Roberson
4th
$485
Greg Cantrall
5th/6th
$360
Joel Peck
5th/6th
$360
Brian Bauer
7th/8th
$265
Josh Sculley
7th/8th
$265
Shea Lanter
9th/12th
$200
Jerod Barth
9th/12th
$200
Stan Combs Jr
9th/12th
$200
Lee Puyette
9th/12th
$200
Cody Clark
13th/16th
$150
Ryan Skaggs
13th/16th
$150
Scott Perry
13th/16th
$150
BJ Copeland
13th/16th
$150
Gary Sankey
17th/24th
$110
Tuy Singharaj
17th/24th
$110
Daniel Sardoncillo
17th/24th
$110
Andy Dalbey
17th/24th
$110
Jose Chavez
17th/24th
$110
Geo Weiss
17th/24th
$110
Davyn Arscott
17th/24th
$110
Mike Scotvold
17th/24th
$110
Ramon Farias
25th/32nd
$80
Jim Roe
25th/32nd
$80
Wayne Greenhalgh
25th/32nd
$80
William White
25th/32nd
$80
Jon Chase
25th/32nd
$80
Glenn Strode
25th/32nd
$80
Mike Eklund
25th/32nd
$80
Morgan Fleming
25th/32nd
$80
Roy Chevalier
33rd/48th
$60
Edwin Ambo
33rd/48th
$60
Tim Fraser
33rd/48th
$60
Gerald O'Connor
33rd/48th
$60
Clifford Maxson
33rd/48th
$60
Rick Amos
33rd/48th
$60
Mike Bell
33rd/48th
$60
Alex Lugo
33rd/48th
$60
DC Craig
33rd/48th
$60
Min Yu
33rd/48th
$60
Jeffrey Goemmel
33rd/48th
$60
James Brinson
33rd/48th
$60
Shaun Kougioulis
33rd/48th
$60
Bret Baker
33rd/48th
$60
Bob Cummings
33rd/48th
$60
Tony Tipton
33rd/48th
$60
Mike Deveau

Men's GrandMaster Singles

Total Entries: 16

Total Payout: $2100

1st
$1000
Stan Tourangeau
2nd
$650
Jim Conway
3rd
$300
Bobby Campbell
4th
$150
Dennis Young

2nd Chance MBS

Total Entries: 55

Total Payout: $550

1st
$200
Jose Villa Garza
2nd
$100
Greg Barquist Jr
3rd/4th
$45
Chris Jenkins
3rd/4th
$45
Robert Strohm
5th/8th
$20
Brian Hanson
5th/8th
$20
Josh Shelley
5th/8th
$20
Dirk Van Londen
5th/8th
$20
Charles MacLeod
9th/16th
$10
Miguel Scott
9th/16th
$10
Dave Andersen
9th/16th
$10
William Knight
9th/16th
$10
Brian Goodrow
9th/16th
$10
Josh Moraga
9th/16th
$10
Kevin Coon
9th/16th
$10
Nathan Maines
9th/16th
$10
Sam Alghabi

Women's GrandMasters Singles

Total Entries: 9

Total Payout: $1150

1st
$650
Kim Jones
2nd
$400
Kimberly Kirk
3rd
$100
Jing Liu

Women's B Singles

Total Entries: 46

Total Payout: $1905

1st
$410
Brooke Williamson
2nd
$300
Nicole Donisi
3rd
$215
Ashley Smith
4th
$160
Jill Patras
5th/6th
$115
Barb Ekstrom
5th/6th
$115
Juli DeWalt
7th/8th
$85
D'ette Day
7th/8th
$85
Jennifer Olsen
9th/12th
$60
Kelley McMinn
9th/12th
$60
Debbi Owings
9th/12th
$60
Helen Wragg
9th/12th
$60
Ricci Posten
13th/16th
$45
Ginny Bronson
13th/16th
$45
Laura Kincaid
13th/16th
$45
Kari Stevens
13th/16th
$45
Ruth Bergman

Men's B Singles

Total Entries: 147

Total Payout: $6200

1st
$880
Tyler Hanson
2nd
$655
Evan McClendon
3rd
$485
Zack Hill
4th
$360
Andy Adams
5th/6th
$270
Matt Jorgenson
5th/6th
$270
Steve Johnson
7th/8th
$200
Bill Norton
7th/8th
$200
Bill Swan
9th/12th
$150
Mike Seid
9th/12th
$150
Jason Hecock
9th/12th
$150
Michael Blayden
9th/12th
$150
Jeff Snyder
13th/16th
$110
Brian Barnett
13th/16th
$110
Rocky Bergquist
13th/16th
$110
Zach Albrecht
13th/16th
$110
Nolan Pagdilao
17th/24th
$80
Tony Sandoval
17th/24th
$80
Rocke Bell
17th/24th
$80
Cid Saldana
17th/24th
$80
Dave Brooks
17th/24th
$80
Jim Barth
17th/24th
$80
Tony Strzelczyk
17th/24th
$80
Matthew McInnis
17th/24th
$80
Mark Breitbach
25th/32nd
$60
Jim Anderson
25th/32nd
$60
Brian Roberge
25th/32nd
$60
Dewey Bear Wheaton
25th/32nd
$60
Aaron Ronning
25th/32nd
$60
Duane Hole
25th/32nd
$60
DJ Carlson
25th/32nd
$60
Frankie Lam
25th/32nd
$60
Dave Mackey
33rd/48th
$45
Fred Welch
33rd/48th
$45
Steve Dugan
33rd/48th
$45
Ray Bray
33rd/48th
$45
Steve Krause
33rd/48th
$45
David Berkman
33rd/48th
$45
Paul Polendey
33rd/48th
$45
Larry Burnside
33rd/48th
$45
Cleveland Harris II
33rd/48th
$45
Chance Luzier
33rd/48th
$45
Brett Ekstrom
33rd/48th
$45
Rick Kobayashi
33rd/48th
$45
Alex Batinovich
33rd/48th
$45
Ernesto Cruz
33rd/48th
$45
Steve Keene
33rd/48th
$45
Izzy Lemus
33rd/48th
$45
Steve Waitt

2nd Chance MSD

Total Entries: 19

Total Payout: $380

Place
Prize
Team Name
Players
1st
$140
Dodd/Preston
Susan Preston, Kenny Dodd
2nd
$70
Sardoncillo/Welfringer
Debbie Welfringer, Junior Sardoncillo
3rd/4th
$45
Christiansen/Christiansen
Gary Christiansen, Jeanne Christiansen
3rd/4th
$45
Bremer/Hook
Phil Bremer, Natasha Hook
5th/8th
$20
Scotvold/Pridgen
Kathy Pridgen, Mike Scotvold
5th/8th
$20
Wentzell/Willis
Blair Wentzell, Brenda Willis
5th/8th
$20
Sternberg/Rosenthal
Cindy Rosenthal, Dan Sternberg
5th/8th
$20
Brasher/Culbertson
Scott Brasher, Tammy Culbertson

2nd Chance OSD

Total Entries: 29

Total Payout: $580

Place
Prize
Team Name
Players
1st
$200
Chevalier/Adams
Robin Adams, Roy Chevalier
2nd
$100
Palmer/Michel
Shane Palmer, Berni Michel
3rd/4th
$70
Perry/Beach
Adrian Beach, Scott Perry
3rd/4th
$70
Richmond/Silva-Smith
Becki Silva-Smith, Steven Richmond
5th/8th
$35
Ambo/Aarhaus
Jessica Aarhaus, Edwin Ambo
5th/8th
$35
White/Olson-Anderson
Lisa Olson-Anderson, William White
5th/8th
$35
Bergquist/Posten
Ricci Posten, Rocky Bergquist
5th/8th
$35
Nelson/Michaels
Dana Michaels, Dave Nelson

Open Mixed Scotch Doubles

Total Entries: 80

Total Payout: $8420

1st
$1580
Eric Scribner and Bonnie Andrews
2nd
$1150
Stan Beard and Tammy Williams
3rd
$840
Wayne Greenhalgh and Bunny Williams
4th
$610
Mary Olney and Lee Puyette
5th/6th
$450
John Kiske and Elaine Eberly
5th/6th
$450
Joe Rubens Jr and Kay Rubens
7th/8th
$330
Kim Miller and Tommy Fulton
7th/8th
$330
Shawn Self and Donna Kingsbury
9th/12th
$240
Julie Goodman and Garrett Smith
9th/12th
$240
Steven Fair and Mona Werle
9th/12th
$240
Owen Miller
9th/12th
$240
Kevin Farrell and Geo Weiss
13th/16th
$170
Kristin Cambas and Charlie Burnett
13th/16th
$170
Jacqueline Cantrall and Greg Cantrall
13th/16th
$170
Al Williams and Katie Tolbert
13th/16th
$170
Thomas Mott and LeAnn Russell
17th/24th
$130
Sherry Zweig and Tony Strzelczyk
17th/24th
$130
Duby Dubendorf and Amanda Smith
17th/24th
$130
Florine Shale-Bergstrom and Bill Norvell
17th/24th
$130
Tina Krause and Steve Krause
17th/24th
$130
Brett Ekstrom and Barb Ekstrom
17th/24th
$130
Sherri Denke and Adam Kolowinski
17th/24th
$130
Lynnette Perez and Glenn Strode
17th/24th
$130
Cindy Perry and Michael Gwinn

Master Mixed Scotch Doubles

Total Entries: 52

Total Payout: $10600

1st
$2300
Paul Marquez and Cindy Sliva
2nd
$1670
Nick Kruger and Shari Ross
3rd
$1210
Regene Lane and Eddie Mataya
4th
$880
David Bersenadze and Kim Jones
5th/6th
$640
Elizabeth Jensen and Mike Grimm
5th/6th
$640
Kimberly Kirk and Bobby Campbell
7th/8th
$470
Roger Goodman and Jessica Orth
7th/8th
$470
Josie Balius and Bob Olson
9th/12th
$340
Sarah Nieland and Darin Walding
9th/12th
$340
Dan Louie and Suwanna Matarazzo
9th/12th
$340
Steve Lingelbach and Carissa Biggs
9th/12th
$340
Leo Violette III and Cassie Francois
13th/16th
$240
Lawrence Sowell and Mary Coffman
13th/16th
$240
Duane Hole and Kim Hole
13th/16th
$240
Brookman Holmes and Liz Cole
13th/16th
$240
Phyllis Fernandez and Carl Tibbetts