Results

10th Annual Western BCA Regional 9-Ball Championships
October 24-28, 2007
League Name Acronyms
CPL = Cascade Pool League JDF = Juan de Fuca PAC = Pacific Coast BCA
COB = Central Oregon BCA LINC = Lincoln City PCGP = Player’s Club Grants Pass
CC = Cherry City LCC = Lower Columbia Clatsop SLC = South Lincoln County
EV = Emerald Valley LCP = Lower Columbia Penn. TC = Thurston County BCA
INL = Inland BCA MID = Mid Valley BCA WWA = Western Washington United
  NPL = Northwest Player’s League  

Open Mixed Scotch Doubles return to list

Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $1,560 Francie Johnson, Jason Evans SNO 13th–16th $100 Bonnie Russell, Dan Savel LCC
2nd $1,060 Alisha Rogers, J. Keith Johnson SNO 13th–16th $100 Stacy Eilts, Steve Myers NPL
3rd $720 Trish Tipton, Tony Tipton CC 13th–16th $100 Sandee Curren, CC (Chuck) Cox NPL
4th $480 Darcy Moss, Jon Letsom EV 13th–16th $100 Amy Evinger, Joe Evinger NPL
5th–6th $330 Dove Thompson, Jay Thompson CPL 17th–24th $70 Cathy Dunford, Nate Dunford NPL
5th–6th $330 Vikkie Knutson, Ernie Omori SNO 17th–24th $70 Traci Magnussen, Brad Magnussen CC
7th–8th $220 Cindy Garvin, Shawn Self CC 17th–24th $70 Anna Harris, Branch Hartsell EV
7th–8th $220 Eileen Stevens, Dan Beltran EV 17th–24th $70 Marie Brenner, Bernard Borran NPL
9th–12th $150 Angela Jensen, Ed Slade SNO 17th–24th $70 Linda Knight, Michael Knight NPL
9th–12th $150 Kasia Wilcox, Owen Miller WWA 17th–24th $70 Dana Nakamura, Dan Rodrigues NPL
9th–12th $150 Cindy Rosenthal, Ray Sibert EV 17th–24th $70 Sharon Bledsoe, Wesley Bledsoe INL
9th–12th $150 Katie Gilcher, Jack Lowery NPL 17th–24th $70 Alisha Kvasnicha, Brian Kvasnicha INL

Master Mixed Scotch Doubles return to list

Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $1,860 Susan Preston, Jay Krause EV 7th–8th $160 Liz Cole, Darrell Schulden NPL
2nd $1,140 Carissa Biggs, Steve Lingelbach NPL 7th–8th $160 Chelsey Davis, Matt Bryan NPL
3rd $700 Josie LeRoy, Shane Verhaaren NPL 9th–12th $100 Cindy Doty, Mike Stevens NPL
4th $430 Andrea Saenz-Maes, Glenn Atwell NPL 9th–12th $100 Janie Reckard, Tyler Luce SNO
5th–6th $260 Barb Thompson, David Thompson NPL 9th–12th $100 Cathy Stanley, Dick Trichler SNO
5th–6th $260 Faye Fang, Steve Tune CPL 9th–12th $100 Katie Moses, Russel Cearley EV

Men's Master Singles return to list

Place Prize Player Leagaue Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $1340 Todd Marsh SNO 9th–12th $110 Steve Tune CPL 17th–24th $50 Russell Cearley EV
2nd $890 Don Wirtaman WWA 9th–12th $110 Chad Bisconer NPL 17th–24th $50 Mike Lambert NPL
3rd $585 Ken Dodd NPL 9th–12th $110 Todd Gooch NPL 17th–24th $50 Shane Verhaaren NPL
4th $390 Cedric Sloan NPL 9th–12th $110 Todd Speakman NPL 17th–24th $50 Tom Lyons SNO
5th/6th $255 Pat Shumacher CPL 13th–16th $75 Andrew Monstis CPL 17th–24th $50 Tim Robertson NPL
5th/6th $255 Randy Camantigue SNO 13th–16th $75 Matt Bryan NPL 17th–24th $50 Jonathan Hahn NPL
7th/8th $170 Matt Horner CC 13th–16th $75 Jim Conway SNO 17th–24th $50 Jay Krause EV
7th/8th $170 Steve Lingelbach NPL 13th–16th $75 Glenn Atwell NPL 17th–24th $50 Dick Trichler SNO

Women's Master Singles return to list

Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $1,000 Jackie Fitchner EV 4th $165 Liz Cole NPL 7th–8th $50 Barb Thompson NPL
2nd $550 Andrea Saenz-Maes NPL 5th–6th $90 Cindy Medina NPL 7th–8th $50 Natalie Seal SNO
3rd $300 Cindy Doty NPL 5th–6th $90 Josie LeRoy NPL        

Men's A Singles return to list

Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $1,250 Jason Evans SNO 13th–16th $90 John Evinger NPL 25th–32nd $45 Bernard Borran NPL
2nd $860 Marvin Holmes SNO 13th–16th $90 Shea Lanter NPL 25th–32nd $45 Mark Fenn PCGP
3rd $595 Larry Sowell PCGP 13th–16th $90 Mitchell Henderson 25th–32nd $45 Russ Hodgin NPL
4th $410 Scott Thurston TC 13th–16th $90 Larry Maes 25th–32nd $45 Steve Myers NPL
5th–6th $285 Brent Langley SNO 17th–24th $65 Mike Siplivy JDF 25th–32nd $45 Randy Petz CC
5th–6th $285 Gary Givens SNO 17th–24th $65 Ray Andrews TC 25th–32nd $45 Bill Ruddick NPL
7th–8th $195 Rick Elce EV 17th–24th $65 Lance Bauge SNO 25th–32nd $45 Todd Ruzicka TC
7th–8th $195 Scott Schierman INL 17th–24th $65 Bill Ermatinger NPL 25th–32nd $45 Darrell Schulden NPL
9th–12th $135 Gary Bragg NPL 17th–24th $65 John Evans NPL        
9th–12th $135 Ed Slade SNO 17th–24th $65 Mike Shannon SNO        
9th–12th $135 Owen Miller WWA 17th–24th $65 Melvin White SLC        
9th–12th $135 Dan Beltran EV 17th–24th $65 Arron Probst CC        

Men'sB Singles return to list

Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $1,130 Scott Brasher NPL 17th–24th $60 Bill Anglin INL 33rd–48th $30 Hector Acosta JDF
2nd $785 David Kartchner CPL 17th–24th $60 Jeff Farnsworth NPL 33rd–48th $30 Josh Bullock NPL
3rd $545 Marc Cowling NPL 17th–24th $60 Curtis Hunnicutt NPL 33rd–48th $30 Robin Butterfield JDF
4th $380 Randel Milhoan PCGP 17th–24th $60 John Jacobs CPL 33rd–48th $30 Dan Dorton CPL
5th–6th $260 Joe Chun SNO 17th–24th $60 Collin Kharoufeh NPL 33rd–48th $30 Bill Eller INL
5th–6th $260 Gary Bryson NPL 17th–24th $60 Brian Kvasnicka INL 33rd–48th $30 Larry Estes CC
7th–8th $180 Steve Baumann MID 17th–24th $60 Jim Mortenson LCP 33rd–48th $30 Jeff Goemmel NPL
7th–8th $180 Johnny Carr INL 17th–24th $60 Joe Moyak NPL 33rd–48th $30 Joe Guzman INL
9th–12th $125 Tony Littleleaf COB 25th–32nd $40 Tracy Hampton WWA 33rd–48th $30 Brian Johnson SNO
9th–12th $125 Jim James SNO 25th–32nd $40 Steve Johnson SLC 33rd–48th $30 Dave Kay EV
9th–12th $125 Steve Graham SNO 25th–32nd $40 Brent Randall NPL 33rd–48th $30 Wayne Keller NPL
9th–12th $125 Paul Johnson NPL 25th–32nd $40 Ken Schenck SNO 33rd–48th $30 Stuart Landis INL
13th–16th $85 Bob Sandy JDF 25th–32nd $40 Adam Stromberg SNO 33rd–48th $30 Walt Noah PAC
13th–16th $85 Jer Sheroski NPL 25th–32nd $40 Ron Van Pool NPL 33rd–48th $30 Glenn Reckard SNO
13th–16th $85 Danny Quince INL 25th–32nd $40 Luke Wheeler CPL 33rd–48th $30 Dale Rupp LINC
13th–16th $85 Sonny Boggs PCGP 25th–32nd $40 Cory Williams NPL 33rd–48th $30 Ken Wilson SNO

Women's Open Singles return to list

Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $925 Dove Thompson NPL 9th–12th $85 Denice White NPL 17th–24th $40 Joan Beaty TC
2nd $625 Melinda Childers NPL 9th–12th $85 Jennifer Nordling NPL 17th–24th $40 Natalie Charley TC
3rd $420 Cathy Duenas NPL 9th–12th $85 Rhiannon Stewart WWA 17th–24th $40 Teresa Ganong LINC
4th $285 Dana Nakamura NPL 9th–12th $85 Bernie Foster SNO 17th–24th $40 LeLani George TC
5th–6th $190 Johnnie Landis INL 13th–16th $55 Robbin Iredale JDF 17th–24th $40 Lorraine Krom SNO
5th–6th $190 Kari Stevens NPL 13th–16th $55 Angela Jensen SNO 17th–24th $40 Alisha Rogers SNO
7th–8th $125 Faye Fang CPL 13th–16th $55 Alicia Kvasnicka INL 17th–24th $40 Cindy Rosenthal EV
7th–8th $125 Julie DeBoer CPL 13th–16th $55 Bonnie Russell LCC 17th–24th $40 Rosita Rothlisberger SNO

Men's/Mixed Teams return to list

Place Prize Team Name Players League
1st $3,645 Soundview Bar & Grill Lance Bauge, Jim Conway, Ed Slade SNO
2nd $2,550 Barely Legal Darrold Craine, Steve Heiman, Larry Sowell PCGP
3rd $1,785 Easy Money - SK Brent Baron, Jason Evans, Todd Marsh, Ken Schenck SNO
4th $1,245 3 Blind Mice Craig Irwin, Steve Lingelbach, Darrell Schulden NPL
5th–6th $870 Fox Flooring Chad Bisconer, Steve Myers, Henry Rico NPL
5th–6th $870 Play 'Em All Dave Hawksley, Chuck Milear, Phillip Rothschild CPL
7th–8th $615 Bigfoot Aaron Curti, Jeff Leiss, Dave Randell CPL
7th–8th $615 Island Boys Scott Brasher, Ken Dodd, Jeff Jackson NPL
9th–12th $420 Ace on the Turn Bob Cook, Shawn Gibson, Wes Oshel MID
9th–12th $420 Eagle Eye Billiards Sonny Boggs, Dan Burdick, James Myers PCGP
9th–12th $420 The Speaker Boys Herb Johnson, Dave Shortt, Todd Speakman NPL
9th–12th $420 Nine Eleven Bernard Borran, Tim Robertson, Steve Soladey NPL
13th–16th $300 Jeff Baker & Associates Jeff Baker, Jing Gicoso, Don Wirtaman, WWA
13th–16th $300 KC's Midway John Evans, Scott Nakamura, Mike Stevens NPL
13th–16th $300 Oscar's 5 Jerry Dinsmore, Omar Gravelle, Joe Parkinson NPL
13th–16th $300 Platis Law Steve Graham, Mike Shannon, Dick Trichler SNO
17th–24th $210 2 Players and Russell Russell Cearley, Dean Harper, Sheldon Lebow EV
17th–24th $210 Bounty Hunters Rod Bair, Bob Heckel, Aaron Probst CC
17th–24th $210 Hot Shots Alan Buck, Phillip Wilson, Ken Wilson SNO
17th–24th $210 Monsters Tom Dierks, Chris Gattman, Andrew Monstis CPL
17th–24th $210 PC's Pub #1 Brian Johnson, J. Keith Johnson, Bret Langley SNO
17th–24th $210 Sandy Clinic Steve Crawford, Tony Dunlap, Steve Gibson, Brett Milburn, Steve Webber CPL
17th–24th $210 Team Runout Greg Hauser, Chuck Lane, Dave Matthews, Robert Niemeyer NPL
17th–24th $210 We're Kind of a Big Deal Dan Coffman, Brent Randall, Jeremiah Sheroski NPL
25th–32nd $135 All Jacked Up - CC Russ Bowlin, Larry Estes, Dan Rohlfing, Earl Shaddix CC
25th–32nd $135 BB&E Brad Hornshaw, Bill Irons, Ernest Omori SNO
25th–32nd $135 Duh Shea Lantner, Pater Ploem, Dan Rodriquez, Bill Ruddick NPL
25th–32nd $135 Easy Money - NPL Jeff Coates, Tim Haines, Mike Jensen NPL
25th–32nd $135 Harvey's #1 Mike McDermott, Joe Rumelhart, Chris Suarez JDF
25th–32nd $135 Junkyard Larry Beck, Gary Bragg, Shayne Duncklee NPL
25th–32nd $135 Korner Street 1 Dave Brown, Gary Bryson, Wayne Keller NPL
25th–32nd $135 The Nuts Jeff Jerome, Scott Thurston, Sergio Tristan WWA
33rd–48th $105 4 Play One Gary Givens, Wynn Palmerton, Michael Poole SNO
33rd–48th $105 All Jacked Up - SK Ford, Marvin Holmes, Marvin Seal SNO
33rd–48th $105 Black Magic David Ray, Cedric Sloan, Al William NPL
33rd–48th $105 Blue Suede Shu's Kurt Hamm, Pat Schumacher, Sean Stevenson CPL
33rd–48th $105 Break and Run Paul Kinney, Randel Milhoan, Monte Minchow PCGP
33rd–48th $105 Center Pocket Dave Faulk, Larry McKenzie, Craig Nelson, Dave Schelske NPL
33rd–48th $105 Cooler Dan Beltran, Bob Cummings, Dan Madden EV
33rd–48th $105 Cowboy Dave David Hawksley, Chuck Mileur, Phil Rothschild NPL
33rd–48th $105 F - N - Teez Morgan Fleming, Todd Gooch, Tony Tipton, Trish Tipton CC
33rd–48th $105 Four Play Jack Kjelde, Jay Krause, Mike Tierney, Lonnie Varner EV
33rd–48th $105 Gary's Lucky One Eye Lee Brohel, Gary Elce, Ray Sibert EV
33rd–48th $105 Littlerock Mike Gwinn, Carroll Johnson, Todd Ruzicka TC
33rd–48th $105 Show Me Da Money John Hamilton, Curtis Hunnicutt, Bob Prouty NPL
33rd–48th $105 Silver Dollar 2 John Hickman, Walt Noah, Sid Usher PAC
33rd–48th $105 Thor's Hammer Steve Dierks, Joe Rubens, David Thompson NPL
33rd–48th $105 Yuant Sum Dis Peni Misa, Randy Petz, Luke Thomas CC

Women's Teams return to list

Place Prize Team Name Players League  
1st $2,010 Nuclear 9-Ball Nymphs Sherrie Demke, Mary Hopkin, Donna Totten NPL
2nd $1,230 Jawbreakers Liz Cole, Joy Pierson, Eve Stockstill NPL
3rd $750 A Girl Thing Johnnie Landis, Treya Rabel, Donna Taylor INL
4th $450 Hanky Spanky's Cathy Duenas, Josie LeRoy, Dana Nakamura NPL
5th–6th $270 Cheese Pleez! Marie Brenner, Rosie Jensen, Donna Palmer NPL  
5th–6th $270 Hot Mama's Bernie Foster, Lorraine Krom, Alisha Rogers, Rose Ann Wilson SNO  
7th–8th $165 Out of Shape Lori Dawkins, Darcy Moss, Cindy Rosenthal EV  
7th–8th $165 Blackhorse Karla Bagley-Tias, Melinda Childers, Linda Knight NPL  
9th–12th $105 Ferrules Cats Naomi Cannard, Connie Carlson, Niki Phillipi NPL  
9th–12th $105 Nine is Mine Cindy Garvin, Paula Huesinkveld, Theresa Palmer CC  
9th–12th $105 O Face Killers Sarah Drew, Rhiannon Stewart, Kasia Wilcox WWA  
9th–12th $105 Oscar's Place Cindy Dierks, Patti Dinsmore, Bea Goodenough NPL