Results

9th Annual WBCA 9-Ball Championships

October 25-29, 2006

Master Mixed Scotch Doubles (26 entries) Open Mixed Scotch Doubles (68 entries) Men's A Singles (90 entries)
Men's Master Singles (65 entries) Women's Master Singles (23 entries) Women's Open Singles (85 entries)
Men's B Singles (165 entries) Men's/Mixed Teams (105 entries) Women's Teams (33 entries)
League Acronyms
CPL = Cascade Pool League JDF = Juan de Fuca PCGP = Player’s Club Grants Pass
COB = Central Oregon BCA LINC = Lincoln City RBG = Roseburg BCA
CC = Cherry City LCP = Lower Columbia Penn. TC = Thurston County BCA
EV = Emerald Valley MID = Mid Valley BCA TIO = Tioga BCA Pool League
INL = Inland BCA NPL = Northwest Player’s League WWA = Western Washington United BCA

Master Mixed Scotch Doubles return to list

    Place Prize Players League
Total Entries 26 1st $1610 Glenn Atwell Andrea Saenz-Maes NPL
Entry Fee $100 2nd $950 Darrell Schulden Liz Cole NPL
Total Entry Fees $2340 3rd $560 Mike Stevens Cindy Doty NPL
Added Money $1750 4th $330 Todd Marsh Eve Stockstill CPL
Total Payout $4090 5th/6th $200 Micah O'Malley Melanie Elder SNO
    5th/6th $200 Sean Gray Mary Hopkin NPL
    7th/8th $120 Russell Cearley Kris Robbins EV
    7th/8th $120 Matt Horner Paula Huesinkveld CC

Open Mixed Scotch Doubles return to list

    Place Prize Players League
Total Entries 68 1st $1340 Sean Lewis Crystal Opoka SNO
Entry Fee $70 2nd $920 Ernie Omori Vickie Knutsen SNO
Total Entry Fees $4080 3rd $640 C. Ray Himes Tiffany Taylor SNO
Added Money $1800 4th $440 Cedric Sloan Niki Philippi NPL
Total Payout $5880 5th/6th $300 Scott Chandler Michelle Barkdoll NPL
    5th/6th $300 Sonny Boggs Rebecca Easley PCGP
    7th/8th $210 Don Coffman Donna Totten NPL
    7th/8th $210 John Evans Jennifer Nordling NPL
    9th-12th $140 Phil Wilson Lorraine Krom SNO
    9th-12th $140 Joel McClain Sandi Fisher INL
    9th-12th $140 Brian Johnson Tammi Hornshaw SNO
    9th-12th $140 Dan Beltran Eileen Madden EV
    13th-16th $100 Peter Disciascio Karen Disciascio CPL
    13th-16th $100 Steve Myers Shirley Morgan NPL
    13th-16th $100 Mike Norris Bonnie Jones CPL
    13th-16th $100 Gabe Slatter Wendy Sedlacek NPL
    17th-24th $70 Mark Barrette Teresa Ganong LINC
    17th-24th $70 Gary Bragg Kathy Giles NPL
    17th-24th $70 Jim Chamings Naomi Cannard NPL
    17th-24th $70 Chuck Hood Alicia Kvasnicka INL
    17th-24th $70 Jon Letsom Lori Dawkins EV
    17th-24th $70 Jon McDonald Denise Vaughn EV
    17th-24th $70 Dan Rodrigues Cathy Duenas CPL
    17th-24th $70 Marvin Seal Angela Jensen SNO

Men's Master Singles return to list

    Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
Total Entries 65 1st $1305 Todd Speakman NPL 13th-16th $75 Pat Schumacher CPL
Entry Fee $50 2nd $865 Todd Marsh SNO 13th-16th $75 Matt Horner CC
Entry Fees $2925 3rd $575 Tommy Rossi CC 13th-16th $75 Zac Masiba NPL
Added Money $2190 4th $380 Steve Tune CPL 13th-16th $75 Ed Tarape WWA
Total Payout $5115 5th/6th $255 Ken Dodd NPL 17th-24th $50 Russell Cearley EV
    5th/6th $255 Steve Lingelbach NPL 17th-24th $50 Chad Bisconer NPL
    7th/8th $170 Kevin Fong JDF 17th-24th $50 Tyler Luce SNO
    7th/8th $170 Glenn Atwell NPL 17th-24th $50 Colin McMurphy LINC
    9th-12th $110 Jeff Jerome WWA 17th-24th $50 Shawn Gibson MID
    9th-12th $110 Andrew Monstis CPL 17th-24th $50 Jason Marcoulier NPL
    9th-12th $110 Justin Lilje CPL 17th-24th $50 Mike Jensen NPL
    9th-12th $110 Clyde Bowles WWA 17th-24th $50 Dillon Standley EV

Women's Master Singles return to list

Player League Player League Player League Player League
                       
Men's A Singles return to list
Player League Player League Player League Player League
                       
Men's B Singles return to list
Player League Player League Player League Player League
                       
Women's Open Singles return to list
Player League Player League Player League Player League
                       
Men's/Mixed Teams return to list
Team Name Players League
     
Women's Teams return to list
Team Name Players League