Results

18th Annual Western BCA Regional 8-Ball Championships
March 11-17, 2013
League Name Acronyms
CPL = Cascade Pool League INL = Inland BCA PCGP = Player’s Club Grants Pass
COB = Central Oregon BCA JDF = Juan de Fuca LTD = Player’s Club Limited
CWY = Central Washington - Yakima LINC = Lincoln City SLC = South Lincoln County
CC = Cherry City LCC = Lower Columbia Clatsop SWI = Southwest Idaho BCA
EV = Emerald Valley LCP = Lower Columbia Penn. TC = Thurston County BCA
HLN = Helena BCA MID = Mid Valley BCA TIO = Tioga BCA Pool League
HIH = Harvey's Inn House MTV = Mountain View Pool League UMP = Umpqua Valley
ING = Inglis Valley BCA NPL = Northwest Player’s League WWA = Western Washington United BCA

Master Mixed Scotch Doubles return to list

Total Entries 54
Entry Fee $100
Entry Fees $5400
Added Money $3620
Total Payout $9020
1st set 2nd set
Place Prize Players Place Prize Players
1st $2200 David Bersenadze Kim Jones 9th-12th $250 Dave Thompson Barb Thompson
2nd $1530 Mike Stevens Cindy Doty 9th-12th $250 Ken Dodd Carissa Biggs
3rd $1070 Eddie Mataya Deby Welfringer 9th-12th $250 Linn Petty Diane Krause
4th $740 Luke Thomas Shelby Locati 9th-12th $250 Eddie Carrido Molly Oliver
5th/6th $520 Andrew Monstis Josie Balius 13th-16th $180 Paul Marquez Eve Stockstill
5th/6th $520 Kings Santy Tara Vreeland 13th-16th $180 Stan Tourangeau Stacy Eilts
7th/8th $360 Rick Dorrah Misty Saldana 13th-16th $180 Mike C Jensen Rosie Jensen
7th/8th $360 Marvin Holmes Kimberly Kirk 13th-16th $180 Chris Guffey Wanda Plummer

Open Mixed Scotch Doubles return to list

Total Entries 139
Entry Fee $70
Entry Fees $9660
Added Money $2560
Total Payout $12220
1st set 2nd set
Place Prize Players Place Prize Players
1st $1600 Matt Moreno Sheila Clark 25th-32nd $130 Troy Payne Trish Morgan
2nd $1200 Gary Hoffman Kathy Hoffman 25th-32nd $130 Wally Johnston Robyn Willits
3rd $900 Carlos Cedena Michelle Jenson 25th-32nd $130 Paul Ward Madalina Moreno
4th $680 Bill Fuller Linda Fuller 25th-32nd $130 Leif O'Neil Juliana Goodman
5th/6th $510 Duane Hole Lisa St. Clair 25th-32nd $130 Glenn Strode Lynette Perez
5th/6th $510 Josh Anderson Cassie Epperson 25th-32nd $130 Rick Plummer Kari Stevens
7th/8th $390 Cody Clark Talya Makus 25th-32nd $130 Rod Bair Donna Kingsbury
7th/8th $390 Stacy Sherman Jena Angerstein 25th-32nd $130 Jim Barth Mindi Henning
9th-12th $290 Sam Akey Tammy Williams 33rd-48th $100 Ed Slade Trihn Lu
9th-12th $290 Willie Bagley Windy Manuelito 33rd-48th $100 Ed Ambo Rachael Williams
9th-12th $290 Ike Williams Bunny Williams 33rd-48th $100 Chuck Tate Onie Mansor
9th-12th $290 Chuck Hassler Jamie Meiers 33rd-48th $100 Scott Perry Adrianne Beach
13th-16th $220 Jay Coomes Eunice Sleight 33rd-48th $100 Rick Greenman Jessie Hartwell
13th-16th $220 Nate Sandberg Dianna Trent 33rd-48th $100 Jason Cutler Cheyenne Stamp
13th-16th $220 Aaron Curti Kari Turvold 33rd-48th $100 Peter Ploem Kristin Cambas
13th-16th $220 Ernie Bristow Robin Adams 33rd-48th $100 David Mackey Suzanne Mackey
17th-24th $170 Frank Silva Leeja Rein 33rd-48th $100 Derek Jackson Bonnie Brown
17th-24th $170 Roy Chevalier Melissa Reeves 33rd-48th $100 Scott Walton Fran Johnson
17th-24th $170 Phil Squires Gina Schmitt 33rd-48th $100 John Davis Tracy Brachtenbach
17th-24th $170 Mike Shipley Becky Silva-Smith 33rd-48th $100 Aaron Ronning Kimberly Katzenburger
17th-24th $170 Steven Cultee Dana Michaels 33rd-48th $100 Leland Shew Shelly Huntoon
17th-24th $170 JB Hollander Debi Hollander 33rd-48th $100 Mike Ritter Candace Stillwell
17th-24th $170 Tom Myers Bonnie Russell 33rd-48th $100 Bill Nelson Linda Thompson
17th-24th $170 Nate Dunford Cathy Dunford 33rd-48th $100 Richard Ohnstad Bonnie Andrews

Men's GrandMaster Singles return to list

Total Entries 10
Entry Fee $100
Entry Fees $1000
Added Money $2500
Total Payout $3500
 
Place Prize Player Place Prize Player
1st $1250 Dan Louie 3rd $700 Eddie Carrido
2nd $900 Stan Tourangeau 4th $450 Marvin Holmes

Women's GrandMaster Singles return to list

Total Entries 11
Entry Fee $100
Entry Fees $1100
Added Money $2000
Total Payout $3100
 
Place Prize Player Place Prize Player
1st $1125 Jana Montour 3rd $625 Linda Carter
2nd $825 Kim Jones 4th $425 Cindy Doty

Men's Master Singles return to list

Total Entries 64
Entry Fee $50
Entry Fees $3200
Added Money $2240
Total Payout $5440
1st set 2nd set
Place Prize Player Place Prize Player Place Prize Player
1st $1400 Bobby Campbell 9th-12th $115 Jeff Leonards 17th-24th $50 Jim Conway
2nd $950 Luke Thomas 9th-12th $115 Greg Odal 17th-24th $50 Jeremy Harvey
3rd $620 Kevin Ross 9th-12th $115 Sean Lewis 17th-24th $50 Tommy Rossi
4th $410 Randy Baker 9th-12th $115 Mike Deitchman 17th-24th $50 Jeff Coates
5th/6th $270 Oliver Acosta 13th-16th $75 Roger Goodman 17th-24th $50 Rich Fearr
5th/6th $270 Robert Heckel 13th-16th $75 Shawn Gibson 17th-24th $50 Kevin Fong
7th/8th $180 Leroy Dorsey 13th-16th $75 Ed Hobbs 17th-24th $50 Creigh Dumo
7th/8th $180 Clayton Foran 13th-16th $75 Paul Marquez 17th-24th $50 Tony Bloom

Women's Master Singles return to list

Total Entries 41
Entry Fee $50
Entry Fees $2050
Added Money $1255
Total Payout $3305
Place Prize Player Place Prize Player Place Prize Player
1st $1000 Phyllis Fernandez 7th/8th $100 Regene Lane 13th-16th $50 Jessica Orth
2nd $640 Natasha Hook 7th/8th $100 Josie Balius 13th-16th $50 Eve Stockstill
3rd $405 Shelby Locati 9th-12th $70 Alicia Rogers 13th-16th $50 Wanda Plummer
4th $260 Molly Oliver 9th-12th $70 Rosie Jensen 13th-16th $50 Deanna Sherman
5th/6th $160 Cathy Gamble 9th-12th $70 Deby Welfringer        
5th/6th $160 Diane Krause 9th-12th $70 Susan Preston        

Men's A Singles return to list

Total Entries 164
Entry Fee $40
Entry Fees $6560
Added Money $2385
Total Payout $8945
1st set 2nd set
Place Prize Player Place Prize Player Place Prize Player
1st $1200 Jason Fick 25th-32nd $80 Troy Payne 49th-64th $40 Kevin Brennan
2nd $890 Aric Twohy 25th-32nd $80 Daniel Olson 49th-64th $40 Lee Puyette
3rd $655 Tim Desmarais 25th-32nd $80 Cody Clark 49th-64th $40 Chad Spencer
4th $480 David Scarth 25th-32nd $80 Mayolo Munoz 49th-64th $40 Lloyd Aalvik
5th/6th $360 Paul Deluna 25th-32nd $80 Wes Bledsoe 49th-64th $40 Doug McMullin
5th/6th $360 Dan Sternberg 25th-32nd $80 Akio Nakashima 49th-64th $40 Gary Jaremka
7th/8th $270 Dave Linker 25th-32nd $80 Travis DeJong 49th-64th $40 John Chaplin
7th/8th $270 Randy Click 25th-32nd $80 Ryan Busto 49th-64th $40 Brian Tully
9th-12th $200 Jay Coomes 33rd-48th $60 Clay Skidmore 49th-64th $40 Somerfield Habener
9th-12th $200 Bill Fuller 33rd-48th $60 Chris White 49th-64th $40 Robert Cummings
9th-12th $200 Roy Chevalier 33rd-48th $60 Tony Tipton 49th-64th $40 Terry Naftziger
9th-12th $200 Mark Goodwin 33rd-48th $60 Steve Tamura 49th-64th $40 Bob Danielson
13th-16th $145 Jason Young 33rd-48th $60 Scott Gracio 49th-64th $40 Nate Bunke
13th-16th $145 Bill Wright 33rd-48th $60 Carl Tibbetts 49th-64th $40 Paul Ward
13th-16th $145 Larry Binchus 33rd-48th $60 Greg Strandberg 49th-64th $40 Chadd Olson
13th-16th $145 Eric Soumakil 33rd-48th $60 Terry Thurlow 49th-64th $40 Brandon Crum
17th-24th $105 Carlos Cadena 33rd-48th $60 Shawn Self        
17th-24th $105 Linn Petty 33rd-48th $60 Mike Owings        
17th-24th $105 Hershal Blaylock 33rd-48th $60 Charlie Burnett        
17th-24th $105 Thomas Trent 33rd-48th $60 Jim Stiffler        
17th-24th $105 Mike Bergland 33rd-48th $60 Robert Red        
17th-24th $105 John Scudder 33rd-48th $60 Brian Roberson        
17th-24th $105 Mike C Jensen 33rd-48th $60 David Butler        
17th-24th $105 Bret Baker 33rd-48th $60 Josh Anderson        

Men's B Singles return to list

Total Entries 311
Entry Fee $30
Entry Fees $9330
Added Money $2185
Total Payout $11515
Final not available for viewing
Place Prize Player Place Prize Player Place Prize Player
1st $1075 Chris Aldrich 49th-64th $50 Jeffrey Peters 65th-96th $40 Steve Klotz
2nd $820 Raymond Lingenfelter 49th-64th $50 Michael Wing 65th-96th $40 Bill Norvell
3rd $620 Jef Stuart 49th-64th $50 Tino Carrido 65th-96th $40 Jim Savidge
4th $470 Fred Matzke 49th-64th $50 Jonathan Berlt 65th-96th $40 Dave Cavazos
5th/6th $355 Dennis Furukawa 49th-64th $50 Marlowe Sam 65th-96th $40 Casey Guell
5th/6th $355 Efren Hapa 49th-64th $50 Dean Klump 65th-96th $40 Caulder Lonie
7th/8th $270 Anthony Shipley 49th-64th $50 Randy Foster 65th-96th $40 Larry Draper
7th/8th $270 Glenn Strode 49th-64th $50 Anthony Deal 65th-96th $40 JR Willis
9th-12th $205 Brad Laskoski 49th-64th $50 Mike Ritter 97th-128th $30 Omar Gravelle
9th-12th $205 Joe Moyak 49th-64th $50 Jeremy McKenney 97th-128th $30 Tom Patrocinio
9th-12th $205 Paul Girard 49th-64th $50 Noah Thornton 97th-128th $30 John Royston
9th-12th $205 Jeffrey Farnsworth 49th-64th $50 Frank Silva 97th-128th $30 Evan Brossart
13th-16th $155 Jeff Hurley 49th-64th $50 Griffin Dunagan 97th-128th $30 Randal Kershner
13th-16th $155 Ryan Huntoon 49th-64th $50 Chris Dries 97th-128th $30 James Brinson
13th-16th $155 Robert Chaney Jr 49th-64th $50 Steve Gibson 97th-128th $30 Audie Hall
13th-16th $155 Phil Squires 49th-64th $50 Mike Flanigan 97th-128th $30 Jason Boyd
17th-24th $120 Jason Kruger 65th-96th $40 Don Ohlde 97th-128th $30 Ernie Johnson
17th-24th $120 Gary Elston 65th-96th $40 Gene Henry 97th-128th $30 Sandro Menzel
17th-24th $120 Dave Kay 65th-96th $40 Mike Webb 97th-128th $30 Kyle Sherman
17th-24th $120 Mike Hartwig 65th-96th $40 Carey Atherton 97th-128th $30 Stan Warthen
17th-24th $120 Harry Howard 65th-96th $40 Ryan Mastropietro 97th-128th $30 Duane Hole
17th-24th $120 Steen Neesby 65th-96th $40 Shane Martin 97th-128th $30 Charlie Dotson
17th-24th $120 Jason Larsen 65th-96th $40 Scott Brown 97th-128th $30 Mike Bauer
17th-24th $120 Vince Mills 65th-96th $40 Ric Bridges 97th-128th $30 Jeremy Anderson
25th-32nd $90 Mical Tate 65th-96th $40 John Earley 97th-128th $30 Brett Warner
25th-32nd $90 Ian Sharp 65th-96th $40 Billy Sexton 97th-128th $30 Nate McCauley
25th-32nd $90 Terry Takeuchci 65th-96th $40 Chuck Tate 97th-128th $30 Mike Richter
25th-32nd $90 Bryan Weyand 65th-96th $40 Bill Swanson 97th-128th $30 Buck Buchanan
25th-32nd $90 Frank May 65th-96th $40 Nick Jordan 97th-128th $30 Dale Simonson
25th-32nd $90 Rick Meyer 65th-96th $40 Patrick Kyle 97th-128th $30 Chris Bishop
25th-32nd $90 Robert Tuma 65th-96th $40 Steve Waitt 97th-128th $30 Ryan Covey
25th-32nd $90 Stan Burklund 65th-96th $40 Paul Schweigart 97th-128th $30 Tyrel Datwyler
33rd-48th $70 Rodney Barney 65th-96th $40 Jason Miller 97th-128th $30 Lance Griffin
33rd-48th $70 Pat Riley 65th-96th $40 Toby Dittrich 97th-128th $30 Aaron Ronning
33rd-48th $70 Donald Richardson 65th-96th $40 Paul Peek 97th-128th $30 Jeremy Ruskin
33rd-48th $70 Tom Mansfield 65th-96th $40 Nick Durst 97th-128th $30 Bryan Covey
33rd-48th $70 Clifford Maxson 65th-96th $40 Chris Nordling 97th-128th $30 Phillip Ortiz
33rd-48th $70 Matt Moreno 65th-96th $40 Joe Perez Sr 97th-128th $30 Brian Kingsley
33rd-48th $70 Joe McCraw 65th-96th $40 Allan Sumner 97th-128th $30 Lonnie Bevard
33rd-48th $70 Russell Paul 65th-96th $40 Michael Cyrus 97th-128th $30 Jack Tucci
33rd-48th $70 Israel Perez                
33rd-48th $70 Nate Dunford                
33rd-48th $70 Terry Bergan                
33rd-48th $70 Ed Terry                
33rd-48th $70 Cary Bennett                
33rd-48th $70 Tracey McGuire                
33rd-48th $70 Mike Eklund                
33rd-48th $70 Boyd Smith                

Women's Open Singles return to list

Total Entries 157
Entry Fee $35
Entry Fees $5495
Added Money $1205
Total Payout $6700
Place Prize Player Place Prize Player Place Prize Player
1st $800 Marla Mortensen 25th-32nd $65 Traci Wahl 49th-64th $35 Sara Atwood
2nd $600 Trihn Lu 25th-32nd $65 Rebecca Slyter 49th-64th $35 Lisa St Clair
3rd $450 Larenda Davis 25th-32nd $65 Juliana Goodman 49th-64th $35 Cherish Carpenter
4th $340 Stephanie Karpins 25th-32nd $65 Lorrie Richards 49th-64th $35 Kathy Thomason
5th/6th $260 Jenifer Lewis 25th-32nd $65 Talya Makus 49th-64th $35 Shelly Huntoon
5th/6th $260 Misty Saldana 25th-32nd $65 Megan Sasso 49th-64th $35 Trish Morgan
7th/8th $200 Sheila Clark 25th-32nd $65 Jenny Sheldon 49th-64th $35 Rita Castilleja
7th/8th $200 Kim Anderson 25th-32nd $65 Mindi Henning 49th-64th $35 Kara Richardson
9th-12th $150 Bonnie Russell 33rd-48th $50 Leoma White 49th-64th $35 Leontyne Davis
9th-12th $150 Lynette Schmale 33rd-48th $50 Lisa Kruger 49th-64th $35 Lorri McKinzie
9th-12th $150 Chelsie Killian 33rd-48th $50 Julie Fraser 49th-64th $35 Carole Hartzell
9th-12th $150 Jenny Blackstone 33rd-48th $50 Barbara Rosa 49th-64th $35 Jessie Hartwell
13th-16th $110 Kathy Hoffman 33rd-48th $50 Suzanne Mackey 49th-64th $35 Windy Manuelito
13th-16th $110 Raquel Walton 33rd-48th $50 Debi Hollander 49th-64th $35 Emma Furnell
13th-16th $110 Cassie Francois 33rd-48th $50 Jessica Bratton 49th-64th $35 Eunice Sleight
13th-16th $110 Gloria Villa 33rd-48th $50 Debie Leelyn 49th-64th $35 Laura Smith
17th-24th $85 Tara Vreeland 33rd-48th $50 Lynette Perez        
17th-24th $85 Nichole Hurley 33rd-48th $50 Tammy Williams        
17th-24th $85 Angie Verhoeven 33rd-48th $50 Madalina Moreno        
17th-24th $85 Bonnie Andrews 33rd-48th $50 Alicia Foster        
17th-24th $85 Kimber Sexton                
17th-24th $85 Melissa Hannigan                
17th-24th $85 Kristin Cambas                
17th-24th $85 Trish White                

Men's Senior Singles return to list

Total Entries 60
Entry Fee $35
Entry Fees $2100
Added Money $655
Total Payout $2755
Place Prize Player Place Prize Player Place Prize Player
1st $600 Dave Secord 9th-12th $70 Owen Miller 17th-24th $35 Steve Baumann
2nd $400 Sonny Boggs 9th-12th $70 Alan Buck 17th-24th $35 Michael Knight
3rd $300 Cord Parsons 9th-12th $70 Larry Voss 17th-24th $35 Paul Williams
4th $200 Randy Sterling 9th-12th $70 Wes Hough 17th-24th $35 Larry Nathan
5th/6th $150 Mark Larson 13th-16th $50 Wayne Milke 17th-24th $35 Joe Parkison
5th/6th $150 Vernon Joe 13th-16th $50 Emerson Smith 17th-24th $35 Mike Morang
7th/8th $100 Scott Dannen 13th-16th $50 Ernie Bristow 17th-24th $35 Virgle Ayers
7th/8th $100 Bill Ermatinger 13th-16th $50 Frank Dodge 17th-24th $35 Jim Knappenberger

Women's Senior Singles return to list

Total Entries 8
Entry Fee $35
Entry Fees $280
Added Money $70
Total Payout $350
Place Prize Player
1st $200 Pam Carraway
2nd $100 Sheila Aldrich
3rd $50 Sandra Frazier
Final not available for viewing

Women's Novice Singles return to list

Place Prize Player
1st Trophy and paid entry (excluding the green fee) Bonni Barcus
2nd next Western BCA Regional Championships Michelle Zentner

Men's Master Teams return to list

Total Entries 14
Entry Fee $250
Entry Fees $3500
Added Money $2545
Total Payout $6045
1st set 2nd set
Place Prize Team Name Players
1st $2650 A Little Loaded Mike Stevens, Chad Bisconner, Darrold Crain, Gary French, Rick Copeland
2nd $1700 Malarkeys B Squad Bobby Campbell, Ken Bower, Leroy Dorsey, Ed Hobbs, Eddie Mataya
3rd $1100 The Devil's Advocate Stan Tourangeau, Luke Thomas, Ben Hassler, Joe Landi,Terry McDonnell
4th $575 Salty Dogs Bob Olson, Mike Deitchman, Kenny Dodd, Rich Geiler, Paul Marquez

Women's Master Teams return to list

Total Entries 18
Entry Fee $200
Entry Fees $3600
Added Money $2445
Total Payout $6045
Final not available for viewing
Place Prize Team Name Players
1st $2000 The Vixens Michelle Hughes, Liz Cole, Sheila Clark, Shelby Locati
2nd $1360 Leave it to Beaver Suzanne Smith, Stacy Eilts, Cindy Sliva, Deby Welfringer
3rd $920 sHooters Debbie Cicchitti, Kimberly Kirk, Regene Lane, Tara Vreeland
4th $640 L.T.F.O. Shari Ross, Kim Jones, Susan Preston, Eve Stockstill
5th/6th $440 NPL Chix Cindy Doty, Cathy Gamble, Diane Krause, Barb Thompson
5th/6th $440 R U Kidding Me Julie Baker, Laurie Kinney, Linda Carter, Deanna Hunt-Sherman

Men's/Mixed Open Teams return to list

Total Entries 74
Entry Fee $200
Entry Fees $14800
Added Money $5110
Total Payout $19910
1st set 1st set 2nd set
Place Prize Team Name Players
1st $2700 Short Yellow Bus Steve Pulido, Aaron Curti, Terry Erdman, Buzz Poleson, Darrell Schulden
2nd $2125 Hole in One Clay Belvoir, Jason Fick, Scott Hendrickson, Brent Kirschenmann, Carl Tibbets
3rd $1700 Soundview EO Qs Ed Slade, Tip Aufderheide, John Boldman, Cody Clark, Ernie Omori
4th $1350 Time Out Survivors Bill Wright, Daniel Beltran, Linn Petty, Steven Richmond, Stacy Sherman
5th/6th $1075 NW Cruisers Doug Schulze, Mike Deveau, Vernon Joe, Owen Miller, Bill Nelson
5th/6th $1075 Anchor Inn Tavern Randy Click, Jerod Barth,Larry Binchus, Dave Linker, Frank McMurtry
7th/8th $850 All In Balls Out Wes Bledsoe, Ryan Busto, Derek Etten, Jason McGlocklin, Clay Skidmore, Chris White
7th/8th $850 Crazy Eight Sokvorn But, Tony Costanzo, Mark Goodwin, James Schweiger, Christopher Trinidad
9th-12th $675 Idle Hour Paul Bagshaw, Dan Alexenko, Eric Baird, Chad Spencer, Jason Summer
9th-12th $675 Rollin' Brandon Crum, Robert Red, Bob Robbins, Garrett Smith, JR Willis
9th-12th $675 Da Gorillaz David Scarth, Bill Armstrong, Steve Gelow, Joe Ladd, John Scudder
9th-12th $675 Two Drink Minimum Dave Lauer, Alan Buck, Bill Irons, Scott Perry, Ford Rice, Chris Rogers
13th-16th $525 Hannah's Chuck Lyle, Jack Chace, Alex Lugo, Todd Ruzicka, Clint McDaniels
13th-16th $525 Bad Influences Rod Bair, Jesse Arismendez, Audie Hall, Shawn Self, Billy Sexton
13th-16th $525 Got Hustled Glen Carrido, Rennie Amadeo, Chad Hartje, Brian Roberson, Mike Siplivy
13th-16th $525 Little Dutch Inn Tim Desmarais, Jason Cunningham, Ryan Parke, Troy Payne, Richard Barajas
17th-24th $425 Playhouse Jason Young, Kevin Brennan, Max Ervin, Jason Patrick, Gary Welch
17th-24th $425 Six Pack David Butler, Chuck Basney, Mike Hocevar, Gary Maxwell, Jeff Peters
17th-24th $425 Luckey's Cannabis Club Dave Kay, Derrick Blackman, Gary Elce, Donald Fowler, Butch Goodrick
17th-24th $425 West Valley Tavern Josh Anderson, Buck Buchanan, Bob Masters, Jon Umtuch, Sid Umtuch
17th-24th $425 Off Daily Sonny Boggs, James Myers, Gary Peyton, Pat Sherier, Dan Sternberg
17th-24th $425 55 Years & Older Eric Soumokil, Frank Dodge, Omar Gravelle, Joe Parkison, John Smith
17th-24th $425 Intimidators Rodney Ward, Myron Hannigan, Lee Puyette, Anthony Wahpat, Willie Wong
17th-24th $425 Walt's Pourhouse John Chaplin, Rick Couch, Carlos Rodriguez, Rick Tillett, Alfredo Pelayo

Women's Open Teams return to list

Total Entries 42
Entry Fee $140
Entry Fees $5880
Added Money $1115
Total Payout $6995
Final not available for viewing
Place Prize Team Name Players
1st $1600 Hattora Hanzo Trihn Lu, Talya Makus, Alicia Foster, Angie Verhoeven
2nd $1140 Victorious Secret Carlie Watrous, Kim Anderson, Rebecca Douglass, Nichole Hurley, Cheyenne Stamp
3rd $800 Ballad Town Cuetees Rebecca Slyter, Galeena Amyotte, Teri Klyzek, Helen Wragg
4th $580 Black Star Hot Shots Casey Bowers, Barb Gates, Stacy Medina, Barb Sauls, Theresa Twedt
5th/6th $420 B Slapped Jaim'e Ulreich-Rigsby, Donna Kingsbury, Joey Lehman, Jaime Steward
5th/6th $420 Sam's Sweet Shots Julie Stallings, Georgia Cassle, Julie Dewalt, Pam Haggard
7th/8th $300 Fortune Cookies Pat Dorton, Tracey Cunningham, Audra Kuhnhausen, Mika Roberts
7th/8th $300 NPL Gals Debie Leelyn, Robin Adams, Jenifer Lewis, Leoma White
9th-12th $220 Shot Callin Sisters Leeja Rein, Rita Castilleja, Scilla Sampson, Annie Wapato
9th-12th $220 Jackie's Jokers Jackie Tomlinson, Jessica Bratton, Char Lemmon, Gloria Villa
9th-12th $220 Mac's Cigars Patsy Elders, Kathy Underwood, Florene Bergstrom, Janet Byrd, Brenda Grigsby
9th-12th $220 The Power Stroke Girls Katie Harrison, Debbie Reid, Megan Sasso, Laura Smith, Sara Atwood
13th-16th $140 5 Honey's Sheila Aldrich, AlmaCahill, Jamie Dunn, Dawn Mason, Lorrie Richards
13th-16th $140 Operator Error! Camatha Groshong, Trina Musch, Megan Proctor-Hussey, Millie Swenson
13th-16th $140 Fantastic Four Eunice Sleight, Machelle Amore, Betty Broussard, Bea Goodenough
13th-16th $140 Full Splice 2 Dianna Trent, Candace Donaldson, KC Reid, Sophia Tran

Men's/Mixed B Teams return to list

Total Entries 64
Entry Fee $175
Entry Fees $11200
Added Money $2775
Total Payout $13975
Final not available for viewing
Place Prize Team Name Players
1st $2100 Five B - Skilled Shooters Al Miller,DiAngelo Harris, Travis Gutcher, Matt Decker, Ernie Johnson
2nd $1600 Billy's Bull Pen #1 Ed Terry, Adam Kolowinski, Joe Perez Sr, Jim Savidge, Paul Schweigart
3rd $1250 B&C Rattlers Duane Crumley, Rocke Bell, Shane Buermann, Branch Hartsell, Todd Hollenbeck
4th $975 Loose Racks Sink Ships Tyrel Datwyler, Alex Blair, Brookman Holmes, Adam Jelinski, Clifford Maxson
5th/6th $750 I'm a, I'm a, I'm a "B" Rodney Barney, Ralph Jones, Joe Pleasant, Frank Silva, Eric Wagner
5th/6th $750 Quack Addicts Evan Smelser, Scott Bean, Andy Dalbey, Jack Daniels, Gary Jackson
7th/8th $575 Sic 'Em on a Chicken Nick Durst, Jonathan Berlt, Jamie McDowell, Derek Render, Kyle Sherman
7th/8th $575 TheTides Inn R Robert Stewart, Lori Dawkins, Ciro Hernandez, Jon Letsom, Robbie Robison
9th-12th $450 Solid B's Chris Dries, Mungo Becker, Anthony Beggs, Jeremy Coffman, Efren Hapa, Paul Reimer
9th-12th $450 Peacock Lance Griffin, Robert Best, Scott Dannen, Ryan Mastropietro, Brett Sherman, Randy Skinkis
9th-12th $450 Exterminators Bob Bouvette, Gary Gardiner, Don Ohlde, Anthony Pruitt, Larry Voss
9th-12th $450 Doc's Oregonians Sheree Larson, David Berkman, John Garbatt, Bruck Johnson, Mark Larson
13th-16th $350 Black Diamond Bee's Bruce Thompson, John Bixby, Rich Irving, Mike Trowbridge, Brett Warner, Sharon Bledsoe
13th-16th $350 Village B's Robert Brown, Jason Boyd, Jake Denmark, Matt Denmark, Patrick Kyle, Marc Vanderwal
13th-16th $350 Pourhouse Table Dogs Ian Sharp, Mike Hoover, Jose Jaimes, Aaron Ronning, Troy Wendt
13th-16th $350 InDucktrinatoin Raymond Lingenfelter, Shea Gates, Chris Gillen, Evan McClendon, Richard Varalla
17th-24th $275 Murphy's Law Bob Markee, Simon Fraser, Ryan Peterson, Al Tsuda, Gene VanMechlin
17th-24th $275 Boomstix Rick Dusa, Scott Grosch, Stephen Kerner, Mike Siller, Darren Veenker
17th-24th $275 Elma Lanes #1 Steve Waitt, Steve Jines, Dave Nolan, Mike Ritter, Clark Waitt, Tammy Waitt
17th-24th $275 Doc's Bulls Don Sheldon, Curtis Bade, Bill Herman, Jim Mortensen, Robert Reed
17th-24th $275 Toadstool Lost Cause David Mackey, Marcus Barroso, Suzanne Mackey, Jeremy McKenney, Mike Borroso
17th-24th $275 Rack'Em Gary Davidson, Jason Hunt, Ben Lamere, Jim Sharp, Anthony Thornton, Russ Bush
17th-24th $275 Dam Here We Go Again Melvin White, Jack Barbour, Dave Brooks, Paul Polendey, Ricardo Munoz
17th-24th $275 Nemesis Gary Elston, Jason Coates, Harry Howard, Jason Larsen, Jason Scheck, Ron Liles