Results

17th Annual WBCA 8-Ball Championships

March 12-18, 2012

League Name Acronyms
CPL = Cascade Pool League JDF = Juan de Fuca PCGP = Player’s Club Grants Pass
COB = Central Oregon BCA LINC = Lincoln City LTD = Player’s Club Limited
CWY = Central Washington - Yakima LCC = Lower Columbia Clatsop SLC = South Lincoln County
CC = Cherry City LCP = Lower Columbia Penn. TC = Thurston County BCA
EV = Emerald Valley MID = Mid Valley BCA TIO = Tioga BCA Pool League
HMT = Helena BCA NPB = New Peking BCA UMP = Umpqua Valley
HIH = Harvey's Inn House NPL = Northwest Player’s League WWA = Western Washington United BCA
INL = Inland BCA PAC = Pacific Coast BCA

Master Mixed Scotch Doubles return to list

Total Entries 46
Entry Fee $100
Entry Fees $4600
Added Money $3010
Total Payout $7610
Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $1850 Sean Lewis/Cindy Sliva LTD/NPL 9th-12th $200 Gord Gervais/Brenda Willis LTD
2nd $1400 Mike Stevens/Cindy/Doty NPL 9th-12th $200 Andrew Monstis/Sassy/Campbell CPL
3rd $950 Paul Marquez/Kimberly Kirk NPL/LTD 9th-12th $200 Mike Jensen/Rosie Jensen NPL
4th $650 Randy Baker/Susan Preston CC/EV 9th-12th $200 Terry McDonnell/Regene Lane LTD
5th/6th $430 Ricky Hodges/Josie Leroy CPL 13th-16th $130 Kevin Ross/Shari/Ross LTD
5th/6th $430 Don Wirtaman/Darcy Williams WWA/EV 13th-16th $130 Treon Pham/Deb McDonald LTD/NPL
7th/8th $290 Eddie Mataya/Mary Hopkin NPL 13th-16th $130 Tommy Rossi/Annie Gay CC
7th/8th $290 Brad Gowin/Linda/Carter CPL/PCGP 13th-16th $130 Jim Conway/Nancy Measor LTD

Open Mixed Scotch Doubles return to list

Total Entries 126
Entry Fee $70
Entry Fees $8820
Added Money $2280
Total Payout $11100
Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $1450 Tim Desmarais/Larenda Davis CWY 25th-32nd $110 Linn Petty/Liz Vosburg EV
2nd $1100 Mark Fenn/Stephanie Karpins PCGP 25th-32nd $110 Matt Denmark/Catherine Price LTD
3rd $840 Brian Roberson/Debie Leelyn NPL 25th-32nd $110 Owen Miller/Gretchen Sziebert WWA
4th $630 Roy Chevalier/Melissa Reeves NPL 25th-32nd $110 Rocke Bell/Becki Silva-Smith EV
5th/6th $470 Mike Scotvold/Kathy Pridgen CWY 25th-32nd $110 Brandon Crum/Jenny Blackstone EV
5th/6th $470 Randy Click/Diana Hinshaw LTD 25th-32nd $110 Steve Gelow/Kim Engh NPL
7th/8th $360 Ed Slade/Talya Makus LTD 25th-32nd $110 Vernon Joe/Dianna Trent WWA
7th/8th $360 Don Wilmoth/Ame' Farrell CWY 25th-32nd $110 Brian Kvasnicka/Alicia Kvasnicka INL
9th-12th $270 Nick Lopez/Pat Hayes CWY 33rd-48th $90 Michael Gwinn/Cindy Perry TC
9th-12th $270 Jason Young/Kristie Young PCGP 33rd-48th $90 Steven Richmond/Lora Sharp EV
9th-12th $270 Gary Hoffman/Kathy Hoffman EV 33rd-48th $90 Terry Masterjohn/Sandy Masterjohn LTD
9th-12th $270 Paul Ward/Madalina Moreno INL 33rd-48th $90 Nathan Dunford/Cathy Dunford NPL
13th-16th $205 Linnie Birdsong/Amy Horan SLC 33rd-48th $90 Tim Anderson/Adrianne Beach LTD
13th-16th $205 Rod Bair/Donna Kingsbury CC 33rd-48th $90 Dan Sternberg/Crystal Deal UMP
13th-16th $205 Mel White/Patty Gary SLC 33rd-48th $90 Ed Ambo/Cassie Pinga LTD
13th-16th $205 Chuck Hassler/Tami Delano LTD 33rd-48th $90 Dana Sharman/Tricia Heintz CC
17th-24th $150 Matt Moreno/Sheila Clark INL 33rd-48th $90 Toshi Moriguchi/Gloria Villa LTD
17th-24th $150 Mike Norris/Smitty Smith CPL 33rd-48th $90 Ike Williams/Bunny Williams WWA
17th-24th $150 Glenn Reckard/Fran Johnson LTD 33rd-48th $90 Tom Gundersen/Glenda Bell MID
17th-24th $150 Steve Waitt/Tammy Waitt TC 33rd-48th $90 Timothy McFarland/Kristen McFarland LTD
17th-24th $150 Eric Baird/Debi Hollander UMP 33rd-48th $90 Phil Squires/Sara Mullineaux LTD
17th-24th $150 Pat Riley/Lisa Wagner CPL 33rd-48th $90 Greg Garcia/Joyce Robinson NPL
17th-24th $150 Frank Kincl/Denice White NPL 33rd-48th $90 Randy White/Trish White NPL
17th-24th $150 Chuck Crowell/Kim Allen CPL 33rd-48th $90 Carlos Cadena/Jill Wilson CC

Men's Master Singles return to list

Total Entries 64
Entry Fee $50
Entry Fees $3200
Added Money $2230
Total Payout $5430
Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $1300 Sean Lewis LTD 9th-12th $125 Treon Pham LTD 17th-24th $60 Matt Horner CC
2nd $880 Luke Thomas CC 9th-12th $125 Tom Moore NPL 17th-24th $60 Rick Copeland MID
3rd $600 Russell Cearley EV 9th-12th $125 Mike Deitchman NPL 17th-24th $60 Eric Sawyer TC
4th $410 Mike Stevens NPL 9th-12th $125 Kevin Fong MTV 17th-24th $60 Matt Bryan NPL
5th/6th $275 Clayton Foran CWY 13th-16th $85 Tom Brady MID 17th-24th $60 Leo Violette LTD
5th/6th $275 Randy Baker CC 13th-16th $85 Jim Conway LTD 17th-24th $60 Steve Copher CPL
7th/8th $185 Bob Olson NPL 13th-16th $85 Chris Byers CPL 17th-24th $60 Pat Gamble MTV
7th/8th $185 Steve Tune NPL 13th-16th $85 Phil Wilson LTD 17th-24th $60 Shawn Gibson MID

Women's Master Singles return to list

Total Entries 37
Entry Fee $50
Entry Fees $1850
Added Money $1130
Total Payout $2980
Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $950 Mary Hopkin NPL 5th/6th $160 Shirley Morgan NPL 9th-12th $65 Melanie Elder LTD
2nd $610 Regene Lane LTD 5th/6th $160 Phyllis Fernandez INL 9th-12th $65 Andrena Browne EV
3rd $290 Eva Hill NPL 7th/8th $100 Jessica Orth LTD 9th-12th $65 Cindy Rosenthal EV
4th $250 Alicia Rogers LTD 7th/8th $100 Julie Baker PCGP 9th-12th $65 Tricia Tipton CC

Men's A Singles return to list

Total Entries 153
Entry Fee $40
Entry Fees $6120
Added Money $2130
Total Payout $8250
Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $1100 Stanley Ottinger Jr. EV 17th-24th $110 Bernard Borran NPL 33rd-48th $65 Scott Walton LTD
2nd $830 Lee Noble LTD 17th-24th $110 Tim Frasier NPL 33rd-48th $65 Ray Sibert EV
3rd $620 Mark Fenn PCGP 17th-24th $110 Dan Sternberg UMP 33rd-48th $65 Karl Hanson CPL
4th $470 Milan Kopecky NPL 17th-24th $110 David Mathews NPL 33rd-48th $65 Jason Young PCGP
5th/6th $350 Kevin Ross LTD 17th-24th $110 Richard Little HLN 33rd-48th $65 Horacio Tafolla NPL
5th/6th $350 Nick Lopez CWY 17th-24th $110 Pat O'Meara MTV 33rd-48th $65 Randy Ohrstrom INL
7th/8th $265 Dennis Young PCGP 17th-24th $110 Mike Norris CPL 33rd-48th $65 Mike McGovern LTD
7th/8th $265 Sean Stevenson NPL 17th-24th $110 Gary Hoffman EV 33rd-48th $65 Mike Shipley EV
9th-12th $200 John Chaplin TIO 25th-32nd $85 Jason Coomes NPL 33rd-48th $65 Bill Wright EV
9th-12th $200 Frank Kincl NPL 25th-32nd $85 Mike Bergland INL 33rd-48th $65 Larry Maes NPL
9th-12th $200 Ken Trambitas INL 25th-32nd $85 Larry Medearis NPL 33rd-48th $65 Josh Anderson CWY
9th-12th $200 Troy Payne CWY 25th-32nd $85 Eric Gibson NPL 33rd-48th $65 Eric Baird UMP
13th-16th $150 Randy Click LTD 25th-32nd $85 Ed Slade LTD 33rd-48th $65 Randy White NPL
13th-16th $150 Chris White INL 25th-32nd $85 Scott Perry LTD 33rd-48th $65 Linn Petty EV
13th-16th $150 Rick Tillett TIO 25th-32nd $85 Nick Dizard LTD 33rd-48th $65 Alfredo Pelayo TIO
13th-16th $150 Jeramy Daniels EV 25th-32nd $85 Dave Linker LTD 33rd-48th $65 Bill Irons LTD

Men's B Singles return to list

Total Entries 246
Entry Fee $30
Entry Fees $7380
Added Money $1715
Total Payout $9095
Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $800 Aric Twohy LTD 33rd-48th $65 Larry Lambeth UMP 65th-96th $40 Seth Cumby NPL
2nd $600 Jerald Davenport CC 33rd-48th $65 John Bixby INL 65th-96th $40 Jose Chavez SWI
3rd $470 Tuy Singharaj CPL 33rd-48th $65 Eric Danyleiko CPL 65th-96th $40 Martin Wragg NPL
4th $365 David Aldrich TC 33rd-48th $65 Don Ryan CC 65th-96th $40 Ralph Jones CWY
5th/6th $285 David Mackey SWI 33rd-48th $65 Fred Matzke NPL 65th-96th $40 Tad Sickler MID
5th/6th $285 Ed Ambo LTD 33rd-48th $65 Damian Johnson CPL 65th-96th $40 Matt Denmark LTD
7th/8th $225 Ken Kenison EV 33rd-48th $65 Paul Peek NPL 65th-96th $40 Chris Aldrich TC
7th/8th $225 Gene Copher CPL 33rd-48th $65 Jason Miller CPL 65th-96th $40 Charles Basney UMP
9td-12th $175 Mitch Kimball LTD 33rd-48th $65 Matt Moreno INL 65th-96th $40 Matt Cook UMP
9th-12th $175 Mike Harris TC 33rd-48th $65 Aaron Sullivan NPL 65th-96th $40 Virgil Hunt NPL
9th-12th $175 Dan Dollente CWY 33rd-48th $65 Evan Brossart CPL 65th-96th $40 Bryan Covey NPL
9th-12th $175 Don Sheldon LCP 33rd-48th $65 John Earley TC 65th-96th $40 Alex Blair NPL
13th-16th $135 Jason Patrick PCGP 33rd-48th $65 Bruce Maddux UMP 65th-96th $40 JR Willis EV
13th-16th $135 Toshi Morigushi LTD 33rd-48th $65 Jim Meiers LTD 65th-96th $40 Mike Hoover EV
13th-16th $135 John Venditti INL 33rd-48th $65 Duane Crumley EV 65th-96th $40 David Martin SWI
13th-16th $135 Paul Allers LTD 33rd-48th $65 Sam Candia LTD 65th-96th $40 Thomas Patrochinia NPL
17th-24th $105 Ryan Huntoon EV 49th-64th $50 Omar Gravelle NPL 65th-96th $40 Steve Sessums SWI
17th-24th $105 Alex Lugo TC 49th-64th $50 Scott Dannen MID 65th-96th $40 Chris Dries INL
17th-24th $105 Tracey McGuire TIO 49th-64th $50 John Scudder NPL 65th-96th $40 Caleb Dugger SWI
17th-24th $105 Linnie Birdsong LINC 49th-64th $50 Rod Jobe CPL 65th-96th $40 Joe Pleasant CWY
17th-24th $105 Randy Foster UMP 49th-64th $50 Boyd Smith WWA 65th-96th $40 Don Wilmoth CWY
17th-24th $105 Ryan Linker LTD 49th-64th $50 Dana Sharman CC 65th-96th $40 Richard Hansen TIO
17th-24th $105 Phil Squires LTD 49th-64th $50 Michael DeConti UMP 65th-96th $40 Denver Hall LCC
17th-24th $105 Mike Morang PCGP 49th-64th $50 Bob Cassella INL 65th-96th $40 Harry Howard NPL
25th-32nd $80 Patrick Kyle LTD 49th-64th $50 Steve Waitt TC 65th-96th $40 Robert Brown LTD
25th-32nd $80 Garrett Smith EV 49th-64th $50 Jason Hunt PCCCGP 65th-96th $40 Michael West NPL
25th-32nd $80 Gene Henry LTD 49th-64th $50 Terry Bergan LTD 65th-96th $40 Mike Hartwig MID
25th-32nd $80 Travis Graves COB 49th-64th $50 Steve Farley CPL 65th-96th $40 Don Ohlde PCGP
25th-32nd $80 John Kiske LTD 49th-64th $50 Dennis Bell CPL 65th-96th $40 Hank Duren EV
25th-32nd $80 Willie Wong CWY 49th-64th $50 Kevin White WWA 65th-96th $40 Cisco Cabello CC
25th-32nd $80 Glenn Strode LTD 49th-64th $50 John Zimmerman UMP 65th-96th $40 Jeremy Coffman INL
25th-32nd $80 Bryan Powless PCGP 49th-64th $50 Nick Jordan CPL 65th-96th $40 Jim Roe COB

Women's Open Singles return to list

Total Entries 143
Entry Fee $35
Entry Fees $5005
Added Money $1095
Total Payout $6100
Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $800 Jan Aust COB 17th-24th $85 Kimber Sexton CC 33rd-48th $50 Traci Wahl TC
2nd $600 Kristie Young PCGP 17th-24th $85 Sheila Clark INL 33rd-48th $50 Vi Brons CWY
3rd $450 Denice White NPL 17th-24th $85 Kathy Hoffman EV 33rd-48th $50 Robin Adams NPL
4th $350 JC (Julie) Gill LTD 17th-24th $85 Vickie Knutson WWA 33rd-48th $50 Dawn Mason TC
5th/6th $260 Alison Meacham CPL 17th-24th $85 Jordan Oakes NPL 33rd-48th $50 Kathy Pridgen CWY
5th/6th $260 Deanna Sherman PCGP 17th-24th $85 Donna Kingsbury CC 33rd-48th $50 Pearl VanPelt COB
7th/8th $190 Alicia Kvasnicka INL 17th-24th $85 Trish White NPL 33rd-48th $50 Tina Wiegardt LCP
7th/8th $190 Debi Hollander UMP 17th-24th $85 Rhonda Workman UMP 33rd-48th $50 Debie Leelyn NPL
9th-12th $140 Madalina Moreno INL 25th-32nd $65 Anna Busley NPL 33rd-48th $50 Tami Delano LTD
9th-12th $140 Stephanie Karpins PCGP 25th-32nd $65 Jennifer Speer EV 33rd-48th $50 Windy Manuelito COB
9th-12th $140 Kim Allen CPL 25th-32nd $65 Lynnette Schmale EV 33rd-48th $50 Julie Stallings MID
9th-12th $140 Adrianne Beach LTD 25th-32nd $65 Brenda Bartholomew NPL 33rd-48th $50 Joyce Howard LTD
13th-16th $110 Talya Makus LTD 25th-32nd $65 Wendie Hamm CC 33rd-48th $50 Becki Silva-Smith EV
13th-16th $110 Misty Saldana TC 25th-32nd $65 Brandy Phillips NPL 33rd-48th $50 Bonnie Russell LCC
13th-16th $110 Amy Horan SLC 25th-32nd $65 Kristen McFarland LTD 33rd-48th $50 Jenny Sheldon LCP
13th-16th $110 Tammy Williams NPL 25th-32nd $65 Paula Heusinkveld CC 33rd-48th $50 Yvette Colfax CWY

Men's Senior Singles return to list

Total Entries 45
Entry Fee $35
Entry Fees $1575
Added Money $470
Total Payout $2045
Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $500 Mike Jensen NPL 7th/8th $80 Vernon Joe WWA 13th-16th $40 Ernie Omori LTD
2nd $350 Bill Ermatinger NPL 7th/8th $80 Emerson Smith COB 13th-16th $40 Lonnie Widner INL
3rd $245 Dave Shortt NPL 9th-12th $55 Jim Knappenberger CPL 13th-16th $40 Larry Voss PCGP
4th $170 Ernie Bristow NPL 9th-12th $55 Michael Gwinn TC 13th-16th $40 Kurt Hamm CPL
5th/6th $120 Robert Koski INL 9th-12th $55 Michael Knight PCGP        
5th/6th $120 Chuck Hassler LTD 9th-12th $55 Joe Chun LTD        

Women's Senior Singles return to list

Total Entries 16
Entry Fee $35
Entry Fees $525
Added Money $155
Total Payout $680
Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $265 Linda Thompson INL 3rd $105 Linda Casella NPL 5th/6th $40 Dani Hinshaw LTD
2nd $165 Jean Bartholomew NPL 4th $65 Glenda Bell MID 5th/6th $40 Pam Carraway MTV
Men's/Mixed Master Teams return to list
Place Prize Team Name Players League
1st $2675 Misfits Ken Dodd, Bob Heckel, Paul Marquez, Tommy Rossi, Luke Thomas NPL/CC
2nd $1575 Malarkeys Bobby Campbell, Eddie Mataya, Tommy Sliva, Clark Smith, Scott Thurston NPL
3rd $900 Soundview B&G #4 Jeff Jimenez, Treon Pham, Damian Pongpanik, Adam Stromberg, Phil Wilson LTD
4th $525 Louie's Bunch Sean Lewis, Steve Linglebach, Dan Louie, Zac Masiba, Bob Olson LTD/NPL
5th-6th $350 KC Midway Matt Bryan, Darrold Crain, Matt Horner, Mike Stevens, Don Wirtaman NPL/PCGP/CC/WWA
5th-6th $350 Soundview B&G #1 Jim Conway, Rich Geiler, Marvin Holmes, Greg Odal, Leo Violette LTD/WWA
Women's Master Teams return to list
 
Place Prize Team Name Players League
1st $2100 Loonies & Toonies Regene Lane, Tamre Rogers, Cindy Sliva, Brenda Willis LTD/NPL
2nd $1460 NPL Chix Cindy Doty, Mary Hopkin, Diane Krause, Josie LeRoy NPL/EV/CPL
3rd $1020 Jailbreak Sheila Clark, Liz Cole, Shelby Locati, Kati Moses INL/NPL/EV
4th $720 The Gatekeepers Michelle Barkdoll, Phyllis Fernandez, Mary Olsen, Anreas Saenz-Maes NPL/INL/LTD
5th-6th $520 LTFO Stacey Eilts, Susan Preston, Shari Ross, Eve Stockstill NPL/EV/LTD
5th-6th $520 S.M.A.C.K. Catherine Gamble,Michelle Hughes, Kimberly Kirk, Alicia Rogers MTV/LTD
Men's/Mixed Open Teams return to list
 
Place Prize Team Name Players League
1st $2500 Soundview Bar & Grill #2 Cody Clark, Bill Irons, Loy Long, Kevin Ross, Ed Slade LTD
2nd $2025 All In Balls Out Wes Bledsoe, Dave Gest, Brian Kvasnicka, Randy Ohrstrom, Scott Schierman, Chris White INL
3rd $1675 Walts Pourhouse John Chaplin, Bobby Charitar, Mike Richter, Rick Tillett, TBA TIO
4th $1350 Dave Jones Custom Cues Clay Belvoir, Dave Jones, Brent Langley, John Te, Aric Twohy LTD
5th-6th $1075 Anchor Inn Paul Allers, Jared Barth, Larry Binchus, Randy Click, Jim Davenport LTD
5th-6th $1075 PJ Cruisers Mike Deveau, Vernon Joe, Owen Miller, Ernie Omori, Bill Nelson, Doug Schulze WWA
7th-8th $875 Atomic 8-Ball Hershell Blaylock, Dan Coffman, Greg Garcia, Mike Jensen, Larry Maes NPL
7th-8th $875 Two Drink Minimum Alan Buck, Dave Lauer, Scott Perry, Don Rachels, Ford Rice, Chris Rogers LTD
9th-12th $700 Have Cues Will Travel Dan Glynn, Mike Murphy, Clay Skidmore, Ken Trambitas, Lon Widner INL
9th-12th $700 Hannah's Jack Chace, Jeff Clark, Alex Lugo, Chuck Lyle, Todd Ruzicka TC
9th-12th $700 Geezer's Reign David Anderson, Charles Burnett, Bill Ermatinger, Henry Rico, Steve Wilson NPL
9th-12th $700 Got Hustled Rennie Amadeo Sr., Glen Carrido, Chad Hartje, Brian Roberson, Sergio Tristan WWA
13th-16th $575 M'S Dan Alexenko, Eric Baird, Dave Butler, Gary Maxwell, Dan Sternberg UMP
13th-16th $575 Playhouse Kevin Brennan, Max Ervin, Gary Welch, Dennis Young, Jason Young PCGP
13th-16th $575 Doghouse Junkies Mark Beardslee, Shawn McIntosh, Rich Rottle, Joe Tamura, Richard Wadsworth WWA
13th-16th $575 Short Yellow Bus #6 Dave Connors, Jason Grijalva, Frank Kincl, Shea Lanter, Jason Larson, Darrell Schulden NPL
17th-24th $450 Cards Steve Anderson, Duey Bennett, Richard Campbell, Danny Dorton, Tom Griffin, Ray Hamness, Ron Steen CPL
17th-24th $450 Shouda Coulda Woulda Dim Dy, Karl Hanson, Alex Hargand, Nate McCauley, Jason Miller CPL
17th-24th $450 Twilight Zone Carlos Cadena, Jim Crowder, Jerald Davenport, Peni Misa, Tony Tipton CC
17th-24th $450 Rollin Brandon Crum, Dave Kay, Bob Red, Garrett Smith, JR Willis EV
17th-24th $450 South Paw Slammers Al Clark, Ed Haney, Justin Megiveron, Marty Peters, Mike Peters TC
17th-24th $450 Hammertime Phil Bremer, Mike Carpenter, Kurt Hamm, Glenn Kenny, Jeff Hayes, Sean Stevenson CPL
17th-24th $450 Doc's Curtis Bade, Bill Herman, Mark Larson, Robert Reed, Don Sheldon LCP
17th-24th $450 4 Whities and an Islander Bernard Borran, Shayne Duncklee, Jay Flanders, Gage Harlin, Aaron Sullivan NPL
25th-32nd $375 Chronic Cues Jim Anderson, Mike Hartwig, Gary Jaremka, James Roe, Gary Yoder MID
25th-32nd $375 Gorillaz Bill Armstrong, Steve Gelow, Milan Kopecky, Joe Ladd, David Scarth NPL
25th-32nd $375 Can't Dance/Too Wet to Plow Jack Barbour, Dave Brooks, Les Chastain, Steve Johnson, Mel White SLC
25th-32nd $375 Rodents of Unusual Size Bill Fuller, Doug McMullin, Joe Parkinson, Dave Shortt, TBA NPL
25th-32nd $375 The Bad Boys Bret Baker, Sonny Boggs, Mark Fenn, Josh Holder, Gary Peyton PCGP
25th-32nd $375 Jump Shots Gary Davidson, Jason Hunt, Ben LaMere, Jim Sharp, Deanna Sherman, Anthony Thornton PCGP
25th-32nd $375 The Killers Aaron Curti, Terry Erdman, JJ Jacobs, Rick Kuykendall, Chris Nall CPL
25th-32nd $375 Lum E @ Em Dennis Bell, Chuck Crowell, Dave Horton, Jim Knappenberger, Jeff Leiss, Bryan Lum CPL
33rd-48th $300 Blackstar Rebels Dale Altenburg, John Brooks, Jason Hodder, Jason Kruger, Lisa Kruger, Forrest Rudolph WWA
33rd-48th $300 Good Ol Boyz Terry Bayne, Scutt Dzurik, Paul Gronillo, Dean Klump, Rick McGuire CWY
33rd-48th $300 Just For Fun Don Bewick, Roy Chevalier, Jason Coomes, Tom DeJacimo, Bill Dixon NPL
33rd-48th $300 Ranch Men Josh Anderson, Buck Buchanan, Bob Masters, Troy Payne, Don Wilmoth CWY
33rd-48th $300 Breaking Wind Dan Hawk, Mitch Kimball, Brett McDaniels, Tim McFarland, Shane McKinley LTD
33rd-48th $300 BCA Censored Chris Aho, Dave Black, Mike Crenshaw, Steve Grimes, Damian Johnson CPL
33rd-48th $300 Pocket Science Lloyd Aalvik, Bob Bingham, Omar Gravelle, Joe Rubens, John Skiba NPL
33rd-48th $300 Mick & Moms Chip Davis, Dan Myers, Robert Rice, Kevin Tibbs, Tracy Vestal CC
33rd-48th $300 The Survivors Stanley Ottinger Jr., Steven Richmond, Stacy Sherman, Fred Trevino, Bill Wright EV
33rd-48th $300 Chalk Blockers Dan Bernasconi, David Kartcher, Kraig Pauli, Paul Sendek, Aaron Troyer NPL
33rd-48th $300 Highly Overrated Jeramy Daniels, Hank Duren, Ryan Huntoon, Sheldon Lebow, Wade Simmons EV
33rd-48th $300 Bad Influences Jesse Arismendez, Rod Bair, Audie Hall, Robert Osmundsen, Shawn Self, Billy Sexton CC
33rd-48th $300 Felt Up By O'Finnegans Ed Batt, Paul Bennett, Jasin Fick, Martin Sequin, TBA LTD
33rd-48th $300 Nemesis Chris Brown, Gary Elston, Harry Howard, Galan Krokum, Ron Liles NPL
33rd-48th $300 Sticks & Balls Richard Barajas, Ralph Jones, Lee Puyette, Mike Singleton, Rodney Wary, Willie Wong CWY
33rd-48th $300 Country Club Robert Chaney, Matt Cook, Victor Fejeran, Bruce Maddux, John Zimmerman UMP
Women's Open Teams return to list
Place Prize Team Name Players League
1st $1600 Ballad Town Babes Machelle Amore, Kristin Cambas, Melyssa Chasteen, Alfreda Cnossen CPL
2nd $1220 Nuckin' Futs Robin Adams, Brenda Bartholomew, Jean Bartholomew, Adele Evans NPL
3rd $940 Five Honey's Sheila Aldrich, Alma Cahill, Jamie Dunn, Dawn Mason, Lorrie Richards TC
4th $740 The Queens Nancy Johnson, Kristen FcFarland, Antje McKinley, Leann Russell LTD
5th-6th $580 Ball Busters Joani Cory-Payne, Julie Fraser, Brandy Phillips, Kay Rubens NPL
5th-6th $580 Power Stroke Girls Sara Moore, Megan Sasso, Laura Smith, Jennifer Speer EV
7th-8th $460 Holy Hellions Patty Clayton, Patty Gary, Amy Horan, Robyn Krohn SLC
7th-8th $460 Who Needs Balls Tracy Cunningham, Pat Dorton, Mika Roberts, Tamara Whitmire, Chrissy Yanez CPL
9th-12th $360 Diamond Dolls Annabell Lindsley, Cindy Link, Skye McKey, Martina Nelson, bonnie Russell LCC
9th-12th $360 Nice Girls Play Pool Anna Busley, Tammy Dixon, Debie Leelyn, Denice White NPL
9th-12th $360 No Balls, All Game! Kim Allen, Jennifer Lewis, Allison Meacham, Jennifer Windell CPL
9th-12th $360 Blackstar Hot Shots Barb Gates, Stacy Medina, Barb Sauls, Theresa Twedt WWA