Results

16th Annual Western BCA Regional 8-Ball Championships
March 7-13, 2011
League Name Acronyms
CPL = Cascade Pool League JDF = Juan de Fuca PCGP = Player’s Club Grants Pass
COB = Central Oregon BCA LINC = Lincoln City LTD = Player’s Club Limited
CWY = Central Washington - Yakima LCC = Lower Columbia Clatsop SLC = South Lincoln County
CC = Cherry City LCP = Lower Columbia Penn. SWI = Southwest Idaho BCA
EV = Emerald Valley MID = Mid Valley BCA TC = Thurston County BCA
HMT = Helena BCA NPB = New Peking BCA TIO = Tioga BCA Pool League
HIH = Harvey's InHouse NPL = Northwest Player’s League UMP = Umpqua Valley
INL = Inland BCA PAC = Pacific Coast BCA WWA = Western Washington United BCA

Master Mixed Scotch Doubles return to list

Total Entries 42
Entry Fee $100
Entry Fees $4,200
Added Money $2,680
Total Payout $6,880
Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $1800 Mike Stevens/Cindy Doty NPL 9th-12th $180 Chris Guffey/Mike Fitzgerald NPL
2nd $1220 Richard Geiler/Shari Ross LTD 9th-12th $180 Luke Thomas/Eve Stockstill CC/NPL
3rd $830 Dan Louie/Jessica Orth NPL 9th-12th $180 Tommy Rossi/Annie Gay CC
4th $460 Stan Tourangeau/Susan Preston LTD/PCGP 9th-12th $180 Paul Marquez/Kimberly Kirk NPL/LTD
5th/6th $380 Edmund Carrido Sr./Sue Orr WWA 13th-16th $120 Kevin Fong/Deb McDonald NPB/NPL
5th/6th $380 Eddie Mataya/Cindy Sliva NPL 13th-16th $120 Carl Tibbetts/Phyllis Fernandez INL
7th/8th $260 Mike Zimmerman/Linda Carter PCGP 13th-16th $120 Jeremy Harvey/Jo Woodward LTD
7th/8th $260 Randy Baker/Julie Baker TIO/PCGP 13th-16th $120 Steve Tune/Brenda Bartholomew CPL/NPL

Open Mixed Scotch Doubles return to list

Total Entries 118
Entry Fee $70
Entry Fees $8,260
Added Money $2,020
Total Payout $10,280
Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $1400 Chris Suarez/Alisha Rogers LTD 25th-32nd $100 Randy White/Trish White NPL
2nd $1050 David Ringler/Mandi Ritthaler NPL 25th-32nd $100 Ed Slade/Faith Morfin LTD
3rd $780 Daniel Coffman/Angelique Veliz NPL 25th-32nd $100 Stacy Sherman/Jena Angerstein EV
4th $590 Andrew Purdy/Sara Mullineauc LTD 25th-32nd $100 Tony Dunlap/Jennifer Lewis CPL
5th/6th $440 Gary Hoffman/Kathy Hoffman EV 25th-32nd $100 Bill Dixon/Tammy Dixon NPL
5th/6th $440 Mike Hocevar/Debi Hollander UMP 25th-32nd $100 Jeramy Daniels/Erica Daniels EV
7th/8th $330 Tim Desmarais/Larenda Davis CWY 25th-32nd $100 Leland Shew/Julie Stallings EV
7th/8th $330 Glen Reckard/Kathy Stanley LTD 25th-32nd $100 Pat O'Meara/Mindi Henning NPB
9th-12th $250 Scott Tomlinson/Jackie Tomlinson LTD 33rd-48th $80 Steve Mendoza/Gayle Gould MID
9th-12th $250 Dan Rodriguez/Nadia Fay NPL 33rd-48th $80 Duane Crumley/Liz Vosburg EV
9th-12th $250 Paul Ward/Madalina Moreno INL 33rd-48th $80 William Bagley/Windy Manuelito COB
9th-12th $250 Bernard Borran/Brandy Phillips NPL 33rd-48th $80 Willie Toma/Andrea George CWY
13th-16th $180 Rick Tillett/Tina Tillett TIO 33rd-48th $80 Rick Amos/JC Gill LTD
13th-16th $180 Jason Hunt/Deanna Sherman PCGP 33rd-48th $80 Wesley Bledsoe/Sharon Bledsoe INL
13th-16th $180 Chuck Hassler/Jamie Meiers LTD 33rd-48th $80 Rick Greenman/Megan Hussey CC
13th-16th $180 Mel White/Patty Gary SLC 33rd-48th $80 Kevin McKibben/Dawn Mason TC
17th-24th $140 Brian Tully/Gayla Tully CC 33rd-48th $80 Marcello Girardi/Aimee Chou LTD
17th-24th $140 Chris Nordling/Jennifer Nordling NPL 33rd-48th $80 Ike Williams/Bunny Williams WWA
17th-24th $140 Brian Roberson/Debie Leelyn NPL 33rd-48th $80 Carlos Cadena/Bonnie Andrews CC
17th-24th $140 Tim Anderson/Talya Makus LTD 33rd-48th $80 Jason Grijalva/Cari Halbakken NPL
17th-24th $140 Clayton Foran/Roni Lawrence CWY 33rd-48th $80 John Earley/Cathy Early TC
17th-24th $140 Bill Fuller/Linda Fuller NPL 33rd-48th $80 Willie Wong/Stella Speedis CWY
17th-24th $140 David Kartchner/Ginder Kartchner NPL 33rd-48th $80 Jason Young/Kristie Young PCGP
17th-24th $140 Randy Click/Diana Hinshaw LTD 33rd-48th $80 Bob Anderson/Sandra Frazier LTD

Men's Master Singles return to list

Total Entries 77
Entry Fee $50
Entry Fees $3,850
Added Money $2,510
Total Payout $6,360
Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $1450 Damian Pongpanik LTD 9th-12th $155 Darrold Crain PCGP 17th-24th $75 Rick Copeland MID
2nd $1000 Chris Byers CPL 9th-12th $155 Ben Hassler LTD 17th-24th $75 Bill Rosenberry CPL
3rd $690 Dana Aldridge LTD 9th-12th $155 John Cassidy PCGP 17th-24th $75 John Gower PCGP
4th $475 Randy Baker TIO 9th-12th $155 Pete Gates CPL 17th-24th $75 Russell Cearley EV
5th/6th $325 Edmund Carrido Sr. WWA 13th-16th $105 Luke Thomas CC 17th-24th $75 Bob Heckel CC
5th/6th $325 Roger Goodman EV 13th-16th $105 Gary French NPL 17th-24th $75 Todd Gooch CPL
7th/8th $225 Mike Stevens NPL 13th-16th $105 Ivan Doty NPL 17th-24th $75 Kevin Fong NPB
7th/8th $225 Creigh Dumo WWA 13th-16th $105 Phil Wilson LTD 17th-24th $75 Scott Nelson WWA

Women's Master Singles return to list

Total Entries 29
Entry Fee $50
Entry Fees $1,450
Added Money $855
Total Payout $2,305
Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $900 Josie LeRoy CPL 4th $190 Eve Stockstill NPL 7th/8th $65 Nancy Measor LTD
2nd $535 Mary Hopkin NPL 5th/6th $115 Deb McDonald NPL 7th/8th $65 Darcy Williams EV
3rd $320 Susan Preston EV 5th/6th $115 Diane Krause EV        

Men'sA Singles return to list

Total Entries 179
Entry Fee $40
Entry Fees $7,160
Added Money $2,335
Total Payout $9,495
Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $1075 Leo Violette LTD 17th-24th $125 Tim Desmarais CWY 33rd-48th $95 Mike Crenshaw CPL
2nd $810 Steve Copher CPL 17th-24th $125 Josh Holder PCGP 33rd-48th $95 Jackson McDonald NPL
3rd $620 Andrew Purdy LTD 25th-32nd $95 Jim Stiffler CPL 33rd-48th $95 Ed Slade LTD
4th $475 Adam Stromberg LTD 25th-32nd $95 Christopher White INL 33rd-48th $95 Bill Irons LTD
5th/6th $360 Gary Crane CPL 25th-32nd $95 Bruce Gojetia WWA 49th-64th $55 Mike Bergland INL
5th/6th $360 Dennis Brown INL 25th-32nd $95 Jason McGlocklin INL 49th-64th $55 Rick Tillett TIO
7th/8th $275 Jerry Hagen NPB 25th-32nd $95 Randy Sterling INL 49th-64th $55 Owen Miller WWA
7th/8th $275 Chris Suarez LTD 25th-32nd $95 Eric Gibson NPL 49th-64th $55 Nick Lopez CWY
9th-12th $210 Gary Hoffman EV 25th-32nd $95 Dave Horton CPL 49th-64th $55 David Ringler NPL
9th-12th $210 Shea Lanter NPL 25th-32nd $95 Allen Cornell INL 49th-64th $55 Jeremy Harvey LTD
9th-12th $210 Larry Maes NPL 33rd-48th $95 Scott Walton LTD 49th-64th $55 Jay Coomes NPL
9th-12th $210 Bernard Borran NPL 33rd-48th $95 Doug Ellenberger CC 49th-64th $55 John Brown COB
13th-16th $160 Brian Roberson WWA 33rd-48th $95 Mike Jensen NPL 49th-64th $55 Buddy Hall INL
13th-16th $160 Sean Stevenson NPL 33rd-48th $95 Rennie Amadeo Sr. WWA 49th-64th $55 Rik Couch TIO
13th-16th $160 Doug Schulze WWA 33rd-48th $95 Chris Aho CPL 49th-64th $55 Mark Fenn PCGP
13th-16th $160 Linn Petty EV 33rd-48th $95 Mike Scotvold CWY 49th-64th $55 Bill Nelson WWA
17th-24th $125 Jason Grijalva NPL 33rd-48th $95 Jason Defilippis INL 49th-64th $55 Robert Danielson NPL
17th-24th $125 Eric Baird UMP 33rd-48th $95 Ryan Busto INL 49th-64th $55 Bret Baker PCGP
17th-24th $125 Daniel Coffman NPL 33rd-48th $95 Crow Butt NPL 49th-64th $55 Peter Young LTD
17th-24th $125 Jon Chase TIO 33rd-48th $95 Jerry Lawson NPL 49th-64th $55 Wayne Milke NPL
17th-24th $125 Carl Tibbetts INL 33rd-48th $95 Anthony Wahpat CWY          
17th-24th $125 Derrick Bridges HIH 33rd-48th $95 Clay Skidmore INL          

Men'sB Singles return to list

Total Entries 239
Entry Fee $30
Entry Fees $7,170
Added Money $1,560
Total Payout $8,730
Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $775 Akio Nakashima NPL 33rd-48th $60 Tyrel Datwyler NPL 65th-96th $35 Jim Fiedler INL
2nd $600 Terry Thurlow INL 33rd-48th $60 Jeff Hayes CPL 65th-96th $35 Toney Bivvens NPL
3rd $465 Nick Dizard LTD 33rd-48th $60 Phil Squires LTD 65th-96th $35 Dixon Polk CWY
4th $360 Phong Nguyen LTD 33rd-48th $60 Gary Lewis LTD 65th-96th $35 Nate Dunford NPL
5th/6th $280 Jerod Barth LTD 33rd-48th $60 Don Wilmoth CWY 65th-96th $35 Mike West NPL
5th/6th $280 Ricardo Alvaran CC 33rd-48th $60 Richard Lemmon LTD 65th-96th $35 David Berkman LCC
7th/8th $220 Troy Payne CWY 33rd-48th $60 Paul Bennett LTD 65th-96th $35 Christopher Aldrich TC
7th/8th $220 Nate Bunke CPL 33rd-48th $60 Jason Patrick PCGP 65th-96th $35 Evan Brossart CPL
9th-12th $170 Jerome Fettig WWA 33rd-48th $60 Glen Reckard LTD 65th-96th $35 Paul Davies LTD
9th-12th $170 Daniel Olson NPL 33rd-48th $60 Ray Henry LTD 65th-96th $35 Dave Avegio CPL
9th-12th $170 Kevin Brennan PCGP 33rd-48th $60 Steve Alexander TIO 65th-96th $35 Les Buckley EV
9th-12th $170 Chad Spencer UMP 33rd-48th $60 Matthew Denmark LTD 65th-96th $35 Steve Johnson SLC
13th-16th $130 Tip Aufderheide LTD 33rd-48th $60 Shane Martin LTD 65th-96th $35 Tim Perez TC
13th-16th $130 Paul DeLuna NPL 33rd-48th $60 Robert Harrington CC 65th-96th $35 Ciro Hernandez TIO
13th-16th $130 Tom Myers LCC 33rd-48th $60 Ian Sharp EV 65th-96th $35 Rod Jobe CPL
13th-16th $130 Karl Hanson CPL 33rd-48th $60 Sid Umtuch CWY 65th-96th $35 David Zelany SWI
17th-24th $100 Somerfield Habener EV 49th-64th $50 Rick Myers CPL 65th-96th $35 Dennis Bell CPL
17th-24th $100 Linnie Birdsong LINC 49th-64th $50 Danny Yaroma EV 65th-96th $35 Soloman Church EV
17th-24th $100 Gary Neilson UMP 49th-64th $50 Bryan Covey NPL 65th-96th $35 Phil Gibson EV
17th-24th $100 JR Willis EV 49th-64th $50 John Early TC 65th-96th $35 Alex Lugo TC
17th-24th $100 Ed Batt LTD 49th-64th $50 Hank Duren EV 65th-96th $35 JB Hollander UMP
17th-24th $100 T.J. McFarland LTD 49th-64th $50 Tony Tipton CC 65th-96th $35 Larry Nathan PCGP
17th-24th $100 David Cromp NPL 49th-64th $50 Philip Gere LTD 65th-96th $35 Lazaro Gutierrez MID
17th-24th $100 Tyler Amos LTD 49th-64th $50 Omar Gravelle NPL 65th-96th $35 Ryan Mastropietro MID
25th-32nd $80 Steve Wilson NPL 49th-64th $50 Bill Hayes CPL 65th-96th $35 Denny Partosa WWA
25th-32nd $80 Joe Parkison NPL 49th-64th $50 Glen Strode LTD 65th-96th $35 Rocke Bell EV
25th-32nd $80 Steve Kerner NPL 49th-64th $50 Duane Hole NPL 65th-96th $35 Bob Cassella INL
25th-32nd $80 Randy Foster UMP 49th-64th $50 Rich Burns NPL 65th-96th $35 Matt Carter LCC
25th-32nd $80 Brent Kirschenmann LTD 49th-64th $50 Phil Ortiz MID 65th-96th $35 Steve Waitt TC
25th-32nd $80 David Mackey SWI 49th-64th $50 Fred Matzke NPL 65th-96th $35 Stu Stewart TIO
25th-32nd $80 Michael Richter TIO 49th-64th $50 Mungo Becker INL 65th-96th $35 Scott Dunaway CWY
25th-32nd $80 Branch Hartsell EV 49th-64th $50 Jack Wilson TIO 65th-96th $35 Tony Boise COB

Women's Open Singles return to list

Total Entries 140
Entry Fee $35
Entry Fees $4,900
Added Money $1,030
Total Payout $5,930
Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $800 Jessica Orth NPL 17th-24th $80 Larenda Davis CWY 33rd-48th $45 Trish White NPL
2nd $600 Shirley Morgan NPL 17th-24th $80 Kathy Hoffman EV 33rd-48th $45 Bunny Williams WWA
3rd $450 Alisha Rogers LTD 17th-24th $80 Adele Evans NPL 33rd-48th $45 Teri Dodson LCP
4th $340 Angela Jensen LTD 17th-24th $80 Elaine Eberly LTD 33rd-48th $45 Kim Katzenberger EV
5th/6th $255 Eva Hill NPL 17th-24th $80 Sue Orr WWA 33rd-48th $45 Robyn Willits NPL
5th/6th $255 Nikki Bisconer NPL 17th-24th $80 Stella Speedis CWY 33rd-48th $45 Crystal Deal UMP
7th/8th $180 Lorraine Krom LTD 17th-24th $80 Aimee Chou LTD 33rd-48th $45 Kathy Stanley LTD
7th/8th $180 Vanessa Rabito NPL 17th-24th $80 Debie Leelyn NPL 33rd-48th $45 Sara Moore EV
9th-12th $145 Rebecca Easley PCGP 25th-32nd $60 Liz Vosburg EV 33rd-48th $45 Lynette Schmale EV
9th-12th $145 JC Gill LTD 25th-32nd $60 Mandi Ritthaler NPL 33rd-48th $45 Kristie Young PCGP
9th-12th $145 Patti Lilje CPL 25th-32nd $60 Michelle Hughes LTD 33rd-48th $45 Charlene Lemmon LTD
9th-12th $145 Julie Stallings EV 25th-32nd $60 Annie Wapato CWY 33rd-48th $45 Nadia Fay NPL
13th-16th $105 Brenda Bartholomew NPL 25th-32nd $60 Bonnie Russell LCC 33rd-48th $45 Jackie Tomlinson LTD
13th-16th $105 Kathleen Rochioli INL 25th-32nd $60 Talya Makus LTD 33rd-48th $45 Carole Hartzell TC
13th-16th $105 Sheila Moss INL 25th-32nd $60 Stephanie Karpins PCGP 33rd-48th $45 Jena Angerstein EV
13th-16th $105 Alison Meacham CPL 25th-32nd $60 Tina Tillett TIO 33rd-48th $45 Brandy Phillips NPL

Men's Senior Singles return to list

Total Entries 43
Entry Fee $35
Entry Fees $1,505
Added Money $420
Total Payout $1,925
Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $450 Ronnie Miguez CPL 7th/8th $80 Larry Voss PCGP 13th-16th $40 Marc Cowling CPL
2nd $315 Steve Baumann MID 7th/8th $80 Bob Sharp EV 13th-16th $40 Larry Beck NPL
3rd $225 Lon Widner INL 9th-12th $55 Scott Baber HIH 13th-16th $40 Dan Beltran EV
4th $160 Richard Olson INL 9th-12th $55 Robert Koski INL 13th-16th $40 Cord Parsons MID
5th/6th $115 Bill Ermatinger NPL 9th-12th $55 Dean Klump CWY          
5th/6th $115 Ren Hone INL 9th-12th $55 Earl Shaddix CC          

Women's Senior Singles return to list

Total Entries 15
Entry Fee $35
Entry Fees $525
Added Money $110
Total Payout $635
Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $310 Patricia Hayes CWY 3rd $100 Diana Hinshaw LTD 4th $55 Gayle Gould MID
2nd $170 Jean Bartholomew NPL                    

Novice Singles return to list

Women's Novice

Men's Novice

Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st Trophy and paid entry into Women's Open Singles Dawn Mason TC 1st Trophy and paid entry into Men's Open-B Singles Dan Maricle EV
2nd at the next Western BCA Regional Tournament Diane Knapp WWA 2nd at the next Western BCA Regional Tournament Gaylen Heiken EV

Men's/Mixed Master Teams return to list

Total Entries 17
Entry Fee $250
Entry Fees $4,250
Added Money $2,805
Total Payout $7,055
Place Prize Team Name Players League
1st $2750 Team Hustlin' Edmund Carrido Sr., James Davee, Dreigh Dumo, Damian Pongpanik, Stan Tourangeau WWA/LTD
2nd $1700 KC's Midway Gary French, Matt Horner, Steve Lingelbach, Dan Louie, Mike Stevens NPL/CC
3rd $1075 Abracadabra Chris Byers, Pete Gates, Andrew Monstis, Don Wirtaman, Steve Tune CPL
4th $675 Malarkey's Glenn Atwell, Bobby Campbell, Eddie Mataya, Tommy Sliva, Clark Smith, Scott Thurston NPL
5th/6th $425 Little Dutch Inn Yakima Tim Desmarais, Rich Fearr, Clayton Foran, Nick Lopez, Samath Maul CWY/NPL
5th/6th $425 Q Mungous Gary Crane, Mike Dietchman, Todd Gooch, Brad Gowin, Damian Rebman CPL

Women's Master Teams return to list

Total Entries 14
Entry Fee $250
Entry Fees $3,500
Added Money $1,695
Total Payout $5,195
Place Prize Team Name Players League
1st $2000 NPL Chix Cindy Doty, Phyllis Fernandez, Mary Hopkin, Donna Totten NPL/INL
2nd $1425 The Jawbreakers Liz Cole, Stacy Eilts, Shelby Locati, Eve Stockstill CPL/NPL
3rd $1025 Shooters From The Short Bus Kim Hole, Molly Oliver, Cindy Sliva, Mikki Small NPL
4th $725 Out of Line Karla Bagley-Tias, Linda Knight, Alisha Rogers, Andrea Saenz-Maes COB/PCGP/LTD/NPL

Men's/Mixed Open Teams return to list

Total Entries 132
Entry Fee $175
Entry Fees $23,100
Added Money $6,455
Total Payout $29,555
Place Prize Team Name Players League
1st $2750 Uncle Jack's Billiards Clay Belvoir, Arnold Rapapan, Chris Suarez, John Te, Leo Violette LTD
2nd $2225 All In Balls Out Wesley Bledsoe, Jeremy Coffman, Rich Irving, Carl Tibbetts, Christopher White INL
3rd $1800 Anchor Inn Larry Binchus, Randy Click, Chuck Hassler, Glen Reckard, Andrew Purdy LTD
4th $1425 Screwballs Bernard Borran, Danniel Coffman, Leroy Crabb, Shayne Duncklee NPL
5th/6th $1150 Golden Fleece 2 Sam Candia, Ray Fitzgerald, Phil Squires, Shane Martin, Phil Gere, Phong Nguyen LTD
5th/6th $1150 Last Call 1 Daniel Alexanko, Eric Baird, David Butler, Gary Maxwell, Dan Sternberg UMP
7th/8th $925 Better Late Than Never Shea Lanter, Ron Ok, Steve Pulido, Dan Rodriguez, Sean Stevenson NPL
7th/8th $925 For Whom The Balls Roll Dave Anderson, Toney Bivvens, Charles Burnett, Bill Ermatinger, Henry Rico NPL
9th-12th $750 Rodents Of Unusual Size Bill Fuller, Doug McMullen, Buzz Poleson, Vanessa Rabito, Daniel Schwartz, Dave Shortt NPL
9th-12th $750 Chalk Blockers Dan Bernasconi, David Kartchner, Draig Pauli, Paul Sendek, Aaron Troyer NPL
9th-12th $750 bad Influences Jesse Arismendez, Doug Ellenberger, Audie Hall, Bob Osmundsen, Shawn Self, Billy Sexton, Markus White CC
9th-12th $750 Border Jumpers Dennis Brown, Mark East, Matthew Moreno, Randy Sterling, John Venditti INL
13th-16th $600 Last Team Standing Dave Connors, Jasn Grijalva, Craig Irwin, Frank Kincl, Kevin Parr, Darrel Schulden NPL
13th-16th $600 Good Ol' Boyz Terry Bayne, Scott Dzurik, Paul Gronillo, Rick McGure, Paul DeLuna CWY
13th-16th $600 Highly Overrated Jeramy Daniels, Hank Duren, Ryan Huntoon, Sheldon LeBow, Wade Simmons EV
13th-16th $600 Have Cues Will Travel Dan Glynn, Robert Hamilton, Randy Ohrstrom, Brian Kvasnicka, Lon Widner INL
17th-24th $475 Old #7 Mike Bergland, Scott Gracio, Buddy Hall, Yo Jones, David Long INL
17th-24th $475 Krickett's Players Jimmy Best, Tim Best, Sean Dines, Moi Atinae, Mike Siplivy, Tony Smith WWA
17th-24th $475 Another Gear Drew Burleson, Mike Jensen, Larry Maes, Justin, McCrory, Jessica Orth, David Ringler NPL
17th-24th $475 Got Hustled Sokvorn Butt, Glen Carrido Sr, Chad Hartje, Nolan Pagdilao, Brian Roberson WWA
17th-24th $475 8 Balls and A Rack Bryan Bourne, Jim Fiedler, Madalina Moreno, Terry Thurlow, Paul Ward INL
17th-24th $475 Korner Pocket Billiards Rick Amos, Tyler Amos, Cody Clark, Paul Davies, Greg Odal LTD
17th-24th $475 PJ's Cruisers MikeDeveau, Vernon Joe, Owen Miller, Bill Nelson, Doug Schulze WWA
17th-24th $475 Peking Tigers Eddie Dinglason, Jerry Hagen, Pat O'Meara, Dave Secord, Chris Storm NPB
25th-32nd $400 Ace's Casino Bill Irons, Keith Johnson, Brent Langley, Adam Stromberg, Rod Weflen LTD
25th-32nd $400 Chin High Woody's Chuck Crowell, Alex Hargand, Louie Ortegan Bill Ruddick, Andrew Zuniga CPL
25th-32nd $400 Chewy's Chooters Kristopher Behrman, Dennis Heine, Cotney Nash, Mike Ohmer, Cord Parsons MID
25th-32nd $400 JDS II Bret Baker, Sonny Boggs, Mark Fenn, James Myers, Pat Sherier PCGP
25th-32nd $400 The Wizards Jim Barth, Pam Carraway, Bill Henderson, Mindi Henning, Carl Olson NPB
25th-32nd $400 PC's Prestige Ed Batt, Jason Fick, Herb Kier, Brent Kirschermann, Martin Sequin LTD
25th-32nd $400 Dog House Junkies Lee Baldwin, Mark Beardslee, James Raymond, Rich Rottle, Brad Laskoski, Joe Tamura WWA
25th-32nd $400 The Gorrilas Steve Gelow, Joe Ladd, Tony Metcalf, David Scarth, Steve Schneringer NPL
33rd-48th $300 Cards Steve Anderson, Duey Bennett, Richard Campbell, Thomas Griffin, Ray Hamness, Scott Hamness CPL
33rd-48th $300 Black Star Rebels Dale Altenburg, John Brooks, Charles Dearfield, Kevin Hoener, Jason Kruger, Lisa Kruger, Jason Sams WWA
33rd-48th $300 Eight Balls - One Pocket Joel Bogart, DiAngelo Harris, Jeremy Harvey, Michelle Hughes, Thomas Tebbs LTD
33rd-48th $300 Ask Us Later Josh Anderson, Rodney Barney, Eddie Dunaway, Scott Dunaway, Willie Wong CWY
33rd-48th $300 Mick and Moms Jeff Austin, Daneen Carpenter, Dan Myers, Adam Raymond, Kevin Tibbs, Tracy Vestal, David Wu CC
33rd-48th $300 Kontrolled Kaos Dennis Collins, Karl Hansen, Steve Marker, Tommy Millhollin, Nic Ramirez CPL
33rd-48th $300 What a Deal Dan Beltran, Ace Ogletree, Robert Cummings, Dan Madden, Bob Robbins EV
33rd-48th $300 Rollin Brandon Crum, Joel Peck, Bob Red, Garrett Smith, JR Willis EV
33rd-48th $300 The Strokes Aaron Coe, Tyrel Datwyler, Max Hoage, Milan Kopecky, Al Williams Jr. NPL
33rd-48th $300 Bend Shooters Andy Fenwick, Travis Graves, Lono Kaai, Kevin Kyle, Steve Scherrer COB
33rd-48th $300 4 Blind Mice Jack Barbour, Ben Antonio, Leroy Evans, Patti Gary, Steve Johnson, Mel White SLC
33rd-48th $300 Exterminators Dick Bond, Bob Bouvette, Kevin Brennan, Jason Patrick, Larry Voss PCGP
33rd-48th $300 The Sneaky Peters Lloyd Aalvik, Bob Bingham, Joe Rubens, John Skiba, Dave Thompson NPL
33rd-48th $300 Roadhouse Militia Phil Bremer, Michael Carpenter, Jeff Hayes, TJ Wiedmaier, Ron VanDyke CPL
33rd-48th $300 Littlerock John Early, Larry Francisco, Mike Gwinn, Carroll Johnson, Mike Peters TC
33rd-48th $300 Iron Man 5 Dave Bowlby, Gene Copher, Steve Copher, Ray Cunningham, Tony Dunlap CPL

Women's Open Teams return to list

1st Place
Total Entries 37
Entry Fee $175
Entry Fees $6,475
Added Money $1,090
Total Payout $7,565
2nd Place
Place Prize Team Name Players League
1st $1500 Shooting Stars Glenda Bell, Sheri Cook, Gayle Gould, Teresa Shaw MID
2nd $1160 Chalk-A-Lot Cherish Carpenter, Joyce Gumm, Jennifer Lewis, Alison Meacham, Lisa Wagner CPL
3rd $920 Toadstool Dream Girls Suzanne Mackey, Vicke Mathews, Cheryl Wilson, Candy Zelany SWI
4th $700 Grann-EZZ Florine Bergstrom, Patsy Elders, Brenda Grigsby, Kathy Underwood TC
5th/6th $540 In It 2 Win It Kimberly Allen, Rachael Howe, Toni Miner, Joyce Phipps, Katie Sullivan CPL
5th/6th $540 Past & Present Peggy Brown, Kimmy Derry, Sandra Frazier, Jamie Meiers, Sara Mullineauz LTD
7th/8th $420 Driving 101 Condensed Nikki Bisconer, Eva Hill, Debie Leelyn, Shirley Morgan NPL
7th/8th $420 Doc's Remedies Cindy Bade, Sheree Larson, Jenny Sheldon, Tina Wiegardt LCP
9th-12th $340 Life Is Good Patti Chen, Angela Jensen, Suwanna Kroll, Leann Russell LTD
9th-12th $340 All Bust,No Balls Val Bowlin, Kristi Erickson, Wendie Hamm, Tracii Self, Chris Virgin CC
9th-12th $340 3 X K+S Nancy Ann Kennedy, Elena Kharitidi, Hannah Kimball, Jean Snow LTD
9th-12th $340 In It To Win It Tammi King, Stacy Medina, Barbra Sauls, Dianna Trent WWA