Results

15th Annual Western BCA Regional 8-Ball Championships
March 8-14, 2010
League Name Acronyms
CPL = Cascade Pool League LINC = Lincoln City SLC = South Lincoln County
COB = Central Oregon BCA LINC = Lincoln City SNO = SnoKing BCA
CWY = Central Washington - Yakima LCC = Lower Columbia Clatsop SLC = South Lincoln County
CC = Cherry City LCP = Lower Columbia Penn. TC = Thurston County BCA
EV = Emerald Valley MID = Mid Valley BCA TIO = Tioga BCA Pool League
INL = Inland BCA NPL = Northwest Player’s League UMP = Umpqua Valley
JDF = Juan de Fuca PAC = Pacific Coast League WWA = Western Washington United BCA
PCGP = Player’s Club Grants Pass

Open Mixed Scotch Doubles return to list

Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $1400 Te John Rogers Alisha LTD 25th-32nd $90 Hagen Jerry Carraway Pam PIH
2nd $1040 Haines Tim Jensen Rosie NPL 25th-32nd $90 McDonald Jonathan Vaughn Denise EV
3rd $770 Savel Dan Russell Bonnie LCC 25th-32nd $90 Slade Ed Jensen Anjela LTD
4th $570 Irons Bill Beach Adrianne LTD 25th-32nd $90 White Randy White Patricia NPL
5th-6th $410 Baker Bret Baker Julie PCGP 25th-32nd $90 McKinley Shane Mckinley Antje LTD
5th-6th $410 Boothman Jamie Nelson Michelle WWA 25th-32nd $90 Defilippes Jason Thompson Linda INL
7th-8th $310 Stromberg Adam Foster Bernie LTD 25th-32nd $90 O'Meara Pat Henning Mindi PIH
7th-8th $310 Ohler David Moss Sheila INL 25th-32nd $90 Goodman Roger Angerstein Jena EV
9th-12th $230 Young Jason Young Kristie PCGP 33rd-48th $70 Brian Johnson Vikkie Knutson LTD
9th-12th $230 Grijalva Jason Halbakken Cari NPL 33rd-48th $70 Ohrstrom Randy Kvasnicka Alicia INL
9th-12th $230 Cook Bob Cook Sheri MID 33rd-48th $70 Earley John Earley Cathy TC
9th-12th $230 Hassler Chuck Saville Doni LTD 33rd-48th $70 Osmundsen Robert Wilson Jill CC
13th-16th $170 Desmarais Tim Davis Larenda CWY 33rd-48th $70 Pulido Steve Fraser Julie NPL
13th-16th $170 Overbo David Leelyn Debie WWA 33rd-48th $70 Moriguchi Toshi Stanley Kathy LTD
13th-16th $170 Ruff Zeb Hayes Patty CWY 33rd-48th $70 Gwinn Mike Perry Cindy TC
13th-16th $170 Dressel Bobby Mealy Sarah TC 33rd-48th $70 Bremer Phil Windell Jennifer CPL
17th-24th $130 Tibbetts Carl Fisher Sandi INL 33rd-48th $70 Coffman Dan Veliz Angel NPL
17th-24th $130 Hassler Ben Meiers Jamie LTD 33rd-48th $70 McMurtry Frank Howard Joyce LTD
17th-24th $130 Hunt Virgil Colfax Yvonne CWY 33rd-48th $70 Defilippes Jason Thompson Linda INL
17th-24th $130 Hoffman Gary Hoffman Kathy EV 33rd-48th $70 Chun Joe Moore Lynda LTD
17th-24th $130 Broussard Terrel Way Becky NPL 33rnd-48th $70 Ok Ron Broussard Betty NPL
17th-24th $130 Cooper Adam Ritthaler Mandi NPL 33rd-48th $70 Anderson Robert Frazier Sandra LTD
17th-24th $130 Denmark Jacob Derry Kimberly LTD 33rd-48th $70 Crowell Charles Allen Kim CPL
17th-24th $130 Misa Peni Bowlin Val CC 33rd-48th $70 Weyand Bryan Davis Leontyne NPL

Master Mixed Scotch Doubles return to list

Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $1650 Lewis Sean Ross Sheri LTD 7th-8th $220 Marsh Todd Valdez Julie LTD
2nd $1120 Mataya Eddie Sliva Cindy NPL 7th-8th $220 Rosenberry Bill Adams Pam CPL
3rd $740 Schelske Dave Plummer Wanda NPL 9th-12th $150 Holmes Marvin Wilson Roseann LTD
4th $500 Rodriguez Dan Hook Natasha NPL 9th-12th $150 Stevens Mike Kirk Kimberly NPL
5th-6th $330 Bryan Matt Schelske Wendy NPL 9th-12th $150 Tipton Tony Tipton Tricia CC
5th-6th $330 Rossi Tommy Gay Annie CC 9th-12th $150 Luce Tyler Hopkin Mary LTD/NPL

Men's Master Singles return to list

Place Prize Player Leagaue Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $1250 Conway James LTD 9th-12th $130 French Gary NPL 17th-24th $60 Sloan Cedric NPL
2nd $900 Marquez Paul NPL 9th-12th $130 Rosenberry Bill CPL 17th-24th $60 Gibson Shawn MID
3rd $620 Aldridge Dana LTD 9th-12th $130 Niemeyer Robert NPL 17th-24th $60 Holmes Marvin LTD
4th $415 Carrido Eddie WWA 9th-12th $130 Stevens Mike NPL 17th-24th $60 Smith Clark NPL
5th-6th $285 Bryan Matt NPL 13th-16th $85 Wilson Phillip LTD 17th-24th $60 Schelske Dave NPL
5th-6th $285 Luce Tyler LTD 13th-16th $85 Lingelbach Steve NPL 17th-24th $60 Lewis John CPL
7th-8th $190 Chandler Scott LTD 13th-16th $85 Lewis Sean LTD 17th-24th $60 Cassidy John PCGP
7th-8th $190 Baker Randy TIO 13th-16th $85 Gamble Pat PIH 17th-24th $60 Phillipe Peter LTD

Women's Master Singles return to list

Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $925 Kirk Kimberly LTD 5th-6th $150 Walker Coryn NPL 9th-12th $65 Bagley-Tias Karla NPL
2nd $600 Sliva Cindy NPL 5th-6th $150 Saenz-Maes Andrea NPL 9th-12th $65 Mahaffey Bonita EV
3rd $375 Robbins Kris EV 7th-8th $100 Tipton Tricia CC 9th-12th $65 Hopkin Mary NPL
4th $240 Doty Cindy NPL 7th-8th $100 Cole Liz NPL 9th-12th $65 Palmer Theresa CC

Men'sA Singles return to list

Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $1000 Koon JW CC 25th-32nd $90 Stiffler Jim CPL 49th-64th $50 Petz Randy CC
2nd $765 Alston Robert WWA 25th-32nd $90 Rodriguez Dan NPL 49th-64th $50 McDonald Jonathan EV
3rd $585 Evans John NPL 25th-32nd $90 Sternberg Dan UMP 49th-64th $50 Stevenson Sean NPL
4th $445 Brown Greg LTD 25th-32nd $90 Johnson Brian LTD 49th-64th $50 Secord Dave PIH
5th-6th $340 Goodman Roger EV 25th-32nd $90 McDonald Jackson NPL 49th-64th $50 Rico Henry NPL
5th-6th $340 Haines Tim NPL 25th-32nd $90 Stromberg Adam LTD 49th-64th $50 Cornell Allen INL
7th-8th $260 Guffey Christopher NPL 25th-32nd $90 Copher Steve CPL 49th-64th $50 Desmarais Tim CWY
7th-8th $260 Hassler Ben LTD 25th-32nd $90 Goodrick II Butch EV 49th-64th $50 Chace Jack TC
9th-12th $200 McGlocklin Jason INL 33rd-48th $70 Pike Robert INL 49th-64th $50 Pickett Cecil CPL
9th-12th $200 Johnson Cody CPL 33rd-48th $70 Cultee Stephen LTD 49th-64th $50 Rogers Aaron TC
9th-12th $200 Prosser Kerry LTD 33rd-48th $70 Dressel Bobby TC 49th-64th $50 Petty Linn EV
9th-12th $200 Gates Peter NPL 33rd-48th $70 Lopez Nick CWY 49th-64th $50 Self Shawn CC
13th-16th $155 Skidmore Clay INL 33rd-48th $70 Amadeo Rennie WWA 49th-64th $50 Palmer Matt CWY
13th-16th $155 Baker Bret PCGP 33rd-48th $70 Ellenberger Doug CC 49th-64th $50 Cook Bob MID
13th-16th $155 Borran Bernard NPL 33rd-48th $70 Milhoan Randel PCGP 49th-64th $50 Dzurik Scott CWY
13th-16th $155 Gilliland Joe INL 33rd-48th $70 Jensen Mike NPL 49th-64th $50 Ok Ron NPL
17th-24th $115 White Christopher INL 33rd-48th $70 Ohrstrom Randy INL          
17th-24th $115 Young Jason PCGP 33rd-48th $70 Heiman Steve PCGP          
17th-24th $115 Amadeo Sr. Rennie WWA 33rd-48th $70 Migues Ronnie CPL          
17th-24th $115 Letsom Jon EV 33rd-48th $70 Coffman Dan NPL          
17th-24th $115 Sampson Darrell CWY 33rd-48th $70 Hoffman Gary EV          
17th-24th $115 Cummings Bob EV 33rd-48th $70 Ploem Peter NPL          
17th-24th $115 Tillett Rick TIO 33rd-48th $70 Ottinger Stan EV          
17th-24th $115 Fenn Mark PCGP 33rd-48th $70 Bair Rod CC          

Men'sB Singles return to list

Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $750 Grijalva Jason NPL 33rd-48th $65 Mastropietro Ryan MID 65th-96th $40 Davis Dave TC
2nd $590 De Jong Travis LTD 33rd-48th $65 Datwyler Tyrel NPL 65th-96th $40 Matzke Fred NPL
3rd $465 Wahpat Anthony CWY 33rd-48th $65 Bunke Nathan CPL 65th-96th $40 Irving Richard INL
4th $365 Skeen Chuck PCGP 33rd-48th $65 Wooden Michael JDF/PIH 65th-96th $40 Walton Scott LTD
5th-6th $285 Chase Jon TIO 33rd-48th $65 Tipton Tony CC 65th-96th $40 Knight Michael NPL
5th-6th $285 White Randy NPL 33rd-48th $65 Myers Tom LCC 65th-96th $40 Samuelson Mike INL
7th-8th $225 Fenwick Andy NPL 33rd-48th $65 McKinley Shane LTD 65th-96th $40 Bluff John LTD
7th-8th $225 Crowder Jim CC 33rd-48th $65 Boyd Jason LTD 65th-96th $40 Scarth David CPL
9th-12th $175 Crum Brandon EV 33rd-48th $65 Breakfield David TIO 65th-96th $40 Davis Chip CC
9th-12th $175 Weaver John TIO 33rd-48th $65 Rodriguez Lionel CPL 65th-96th $40 Thornton Noah MID
9th-12th $175 Norris Mike NPL/CPL 33rd-48th $65 Dizard Nick LTD 65th-96th $40 Anderson Joe LTD
9th-12th $175 Oates Joe NPL 33rd-48th $65 Tate Mical CC 65th-96th $40 Myers Tom LCC
13th-16th $140 Thompson Chuck LTD 33rd-48th $65 Anderson Jim MID 65th-96th $40 Nordling Chris NPL
13th-16th $140 Click Randy LTD 33rd-48th $65 Richter Michael TIO 65th-96th $40 Bachelor Troy CC
13th-16th $140 Ohler David INL 33rd-48th $65 Usher Sid TIO 65th-96th $40 Birdsong Linnie LINC
13th-16th $140 Varner Lonnie EV 33rd-48th $65 Watson Damon CC 65th-96th $40 Walusiak Levi NPL
17th-24th $110 Tomma William CWY 49th-64th $55 Pritchard Christopher LTD 65th-96th $40 Savel Dan LCC
17th-24th $110 Yoder Gary MID 49th-64th $55 Portier Joe INL 65th-96th $40 Riddle Raymond NPL
17th-24th $110 Cadena Carlos CC 49th-64th $55 McKenzie Lloyd NPL 65th-96th $40 Te John LTD
17th-24th $110 Potter Scott INL 49th-64th $55 Naing Ko CPL 65th-96th $40 Hubbard Kevin LTD
17th-24th $110 Roe Jim MID 49th-64th $55 Morang Mike PCGP 65th-96th $40 Covey Bryan NPL
17th-24th $110 Welch Gary PCGP 49th-64th $55 Silva Daniel TIO 65th-96th $40 Martin Shane LTD
17th-24th $110 Sibert Ray EV 49th-64th $55 Crumley Duane EV 65th-96th $40 Moreno Matthew INL
17th-24th $110 Tafolla Horacio NPL 49th-64th $55 Trent Thomas WWA 65th-96th $40 Zednik Charles TIO
25th-32nd $85 McCraw Joe CPL 49th-64th $55 Halbeisen Randy CC 65th-96th $40 Talbot Allen LTD
25th-32nd $85 Fleming Morgan CC 49th-64th $55 Rogers Roy JDF 65th-96th $40 Amos Rick LTD
25th-32nd $85 Moriguchi Toshi LTD 49th-64th $55 Earley John TC 65th-96th $40 Thurlow Terry INL
25th-32nd $85 Lugo Alex TC 49th-64th $55 Deluna Paul CWY 65th-96th $40 Kvasnicka Jeffrey INL
25th-32nd $85 Peck Joel EV 49th-64th $55 Trevino Fred EV 65th-96th $40 Swan Steve TIO
25th-32nd $85 Anders Brian PCGP 49th-64th $55 Strode Glen LTD 65th-96th $40 Girardi Marcello LTD
25th-32nd $85 Bennett Paul LTD 49th-64th $55 Hanson Karl CPL 65th-96th $40 Hunt Virgil CWY
25th-32nd $85 Dunagan Griffin LCC 49th-64th $55 Harrington Robert CC 65th-96th $40 Violette Marc PCGP

Women's Open Singles return to list

Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $800 Jensen Rosie NPL 17th-24th $65 Moses Kati EV 33rd-48th $35 Knutson Vikkie LTD
2nd $590 Saville Doni LTD 17th-24th $65 Williams Tammy PCGP 33rd-48th $35 Hill Eva NPL
3rd $430 Marcoulier Kendra NPL 17th-24th $65 Leelyn Debie WWA 33rd-48th $35 Stanley Kathy LTD
4th $320 Cyrus Linda LTD 17th-24th $65 Russell Leann LTD 33rd-48th $35 Fisher Sandi INL
5th-6th $230 Knight Linda NPL 17th-24th $65 Hoffman Heidi TC 33rd-48th $35 Cook Sheri MID
5th-6th $230 Fanning Lynda CPL 17th-24th $65 Kruger Lisa WWA 33rd-48th $35 Nordling Jennifer NPL
7th-8th $170 Vaughn Denise EV 17th-24th $65 Beach Adrianne LTD 33rd-48th $35 Allen Kim CPL
7th-8th $170 White Patricia NPL 17th-24th $65 White Denice NPL 33rd-48th $35 Sieber Chrystine TIO
9th-12th $125 Hoffman Kathy EV 25th-32nd $50 Davison Misty NPL 33rd-48th $35 Russell Bonnie LCC
9th-12th $125 Rogers Alisha LTD 25th-32nd $50 Solis Melissa LTD 33rd-48th $35 Wahl Traci TC
9th-12th $125 Moss Shelia INL 25th-32nd $50 Mortensen Marla TC 33rd-48th $35 Dawkins Lori EV
9th-12th $125 Morgan Shirley NPL 25th-32nd $50 Krom Lorraine LTD 33rd-48th $35 Easley Rebecca PCGP
13th-16th $90 Holden Trish JDF 25th-32nd $50 Jensen Anjela LTD 33rd-48th $35 Nelson Michelle WWA
13th-16th $90 Kvasnicka Alicia INL 25th-32nd $50 Moreno Madalina INL 33rd-48th $35 Meacham Alison CPL
13th-16th $90 Andrews Bonnie CC 25th-32nd $50 Schmitt Gina LTD 33rd-48th $35 Vosburg Liz EV
13th-16th $90 Phillips Brandy NPL 25th-32nd $50 Bisconer Nikki NPL 33rd-48th $35 Angerstein Jena EV

Men's Senior Singles return to list

Place Prize Player League
1st $500 Shelton Ron NPL
2nd $340 Hostak Dennis WWA
3rd $245 Ruddick Bill CPL
4th $170 Baumann Steve MID
5th-6th $120 Kaai Lono NPL
5th-6th $120 Hassler Chuck LTD
7th-8th $85 Belgarde Ralph WWA
7th-8th $85 Beck Larry NPL
9-12th $60 Nelson David LTD
9-12th $60 Parsons John MID
9-12th $60 Greenhalgh Daryl LTD
9-12th $60 Klump Dean CWY
13-16th $40 Heron David CWY
13-16th $40 Ayers Virgil INL
13-16th $40 Boggs Sonny PCGP
13-16th $40 Knappenberger Jim CPL

Women's Senior Singles return to list

Place Prize Player League
1st $250 Moore Lynda LTD
2nd $135 Masterjohn Sandy LTD
3rd $75 Way Becky NPL
4th $50 Gould Gayle MID

Women's Novice Singles return to list

Place Player League
1st Wainanwit Donna NPL
2nd Dawson Charlene NPL
3rd Orr Dody TIO

Men's Novice Singles return to list

Place Player League
1st Junes Alan LCC
2nd Franklin Tyler CC
3rd Scherf Ron TIO

Men's/Mixed Master Teams return to list

Place Prize Team Name Players League
1st $2750 Malarkeys Glenn Atwell, Bobby Campbell, Eddie Mataya, Clark Smith, Scott Thurston, Damian Pongpanik NPL
2nd $1775 Soundview B&G Bigs Randy Baker, Randy Camantigue, Jim Conway, Marvin Holmes, Sean Lewis LTD
3rd $1125 KC's Midway Gary French, Steve Lingelback, Dan Louie, Mike Stevens, Bob Zack NPL
4th $725 Rowdy Bunch John Cambell, Ken Dodd, Paul Marquez, Zack Masiba, Bob Olson NPL
5th-6th $475 Partically Reserved Matt Horner, Tommy Rossi, Carlos Santibanez, Luke Thomas, Mike Vego CC
5th-6th $475 Golden Fleece Rich Geiler, Steve Holloway, Peter Phillipe, George Stefurak, Phillip Wilson LTD

Women's Master Teams return to list

Place Prize Team Name Players League
1st $1825 NPL Chix Liz Cole, Kim Hole, Mary Hopkin, Andrea Saenz-Maes, Cindy Sliva, Kimberly Kirk NPL
2nd $1125 Master's Women Carissa Biggs, Ann Brandt, Phyllis Fernandez, Shelby Locati, Suzanne Smith NPL
3rd $650 Fins Melinda Childers, Natasha Hook, Josie LeRoy, Shari Ross, Coryn Walker NPL

Men's/Mixed Open Teams return to list

Place Prize Team Name Players League
1st $2750 Bet Something Bret Baker, Mark Fenn, Steve Heiman,Mike Morang, Chuck Skeen, Dennis Young PCGP
2nd $2200 Have Cues Will Travel Don Armstrong, Dan Glynn, Scott Gracio, Joe Portier, Al Primm INL
3rd $1750 Frankies Sports Bar James Clark, Dave Curtis, Bobby Dressel, Aaron Rogers, Jim Walters TC
4th $1400 No Drama Chuck Hassler, Ben Hassler, Shane Martin, Michael Owings, Justin Rutledge, Chuck Thompson LTD
5th-6th $1100 Last Team Standing John Evans, Jason Grijalva, Craig Irwin, Frank Kincl, Kevin Parr, Darrell Schulden NPL
5th-6th $1100 What a Deal Dan Beltran, Bob Cummings, Roger Goodman, Dan Madden, Bob Robbins EV
7th-8th $900 Pool Gods Dave Black, Mike Crenshaw, Harold Gilman, Cecil Pickett, Loren Taylor CPL
7th-8th $900 Buzzed Paul Bennett, Dan Hawk, Lou Hipp, Bill Hoffman, Mitch Kimball, Kerry Prosser LTD
9th-12th $725 Johnny's Land Sharks Sokvorn ButtSokvorn, Glen Carrido, Chad Hartje, Nolan Pagdilao, Mark Walsh WWA
9th-12th $725 Better Late Than Never Shea Lanter, Ron Ok, Steve Paledo, Steve Ploem, Sean Stevenson, Dan Rodriguez NPL
9th-12th $725 Michael's All-Star-Yakima Myton Hannigan, Darrell Sampson, Tomma Willie, Anthony Wahpat, Rodney Ward CWY
9th-12th $725 Schooner Predators Robert Alston, Rennie Amadeo Sr, Billy Barrows, Jing Gicoso, Bobby Hinkley WWA
13th-16th $575 Tough Action Clay Belvoir, Greg Brown, Arnold Rapapan, Chris Suarez, John Te LTD
13th-16th $575 Soundview B&G Too Dave Jones, Loy Long, Don McMillan, Ed Slade, Dean Thomas LTD
13th-16th $575 Trackstirs #2 Ken Cox, Linn Petty, Anthony Shipley, Mike Shipley, Ray Sibert EV
13th-16th $575 Geezers & Red Bull Derrick Berg, Charlie Burnett, David Connors, Bill Ermatinger, Lloyd McKenzie NPL
17th-24th $450 P.C.'s Who Dat Ed Batt, Adrian Frothingham, Herb Keir, Steve Kielow, Shane McKinley, Terry Troutman LTD
17th-24th $450 Eldorado's Brandon Crum, Eric Eichman, John Gunn, Joel Peck, Bob Red, James Willis EV
17th-24th $450 Sandy Clinic Gary Crane, Steve Cranford, Alex Lee, Jon Miller, Sonam Ngodup, Steve Webber CPL
17th-24th $450 Hannah's 2 Bill Copeland, John Earley, Homero Flores, Mike Gwinn, Harold Hardy,Glen Roy TC
17th-24th $450 Straight Shooters Joe Anderson, Robert Anderson, Keith Johnson, Frank McMurtry, Rod Weflen LTD
17th-24th $450 McQ's Q's Duane Bumgarner, Joe Gilliland, Willard Hall, John Marshall, Robert Pike INL
17th-24th $450 Pandemonium Clarke Brizendine, Allen Cornell, Greg Martindale, Kevin Martindale, Clay Skidmore INL
17th-24th $450 Los Locos Bernard Borran, Tim Haines, Mike Jensen, Larry Maes, Dave Thompson NPL
25th-32nd $375 Village Antics Stephen Cultee, Lloyd Hammand, Joe Landi, Tom Mautino, Glen Strode LTD
25th-32nd $375 Jakes Place BJ Allers, Evan Brossart, Marc Cowling, Dave Spencer, Jim Stiffler, Dave Foster CPL
25th-32nd $375 The Ballbusters Jon Berlt, Dick Bond, Bob Bouvette, Jason Patrick, Larry Voss, Gary Welch PCGP
25th-32nd $375 Lum E @ Em Dennis Bell, Dave Cobb, Jim Knapenberger, Jeff Leiss, Bryan Lum, Chris McMullen CPL
25th-32nd $375 Kornerpocket Billiardz Rick Amos, Tyler Amos, Cody Clark, Paul Davies, Steve Klotz LTD
25th-32nd $375 Got My Handicap Cicso Cabello, Carlos Cedena, Randy Halbeisen, Robert Osmundsen, Markus White CC
25th-32nd $375 Time Out Combo Nation Damon Minx, Tom Moss, Stacy Sherman, Alex Stroup, Lonnie Varner, Danny Yaroma EV
25th-32nd $375 Highly Overrated Jeramy Daniels, Hank Duren, Ryan Huntoon, Sheldon Lebow, Wade Simmons, Josh Thomashefsky EV
33rd-48th $300 Ramrods Danny Dorton, Steve Marker, Doug Neilson, Nic Ramirez, Dave Hawksley CPL
33rd-48th $300 Regulators Sam Collins, Hugh Hall, Brett Logan, Derek Moore, Nick Travis, Tod Wright CPL
33rd-48th $300 Bad Influences Jesse Arismendez, Rod Bair, Doug Ellenberger, Audie Hall, Shawn Self CC
33rd-48th $300 Kings Bill Irons, Brian Johnson, Brent Langley, Adam Stromberg, Joel Bogart LTD
33rd-48th $300 Peking Wild Ducks Robin Butterfield, Pam Carraway, Eddie Dinglason, Jerry Hagen, Pat O'Meara, Dave Secord PIH
33rd-48th $300 Four Ors and a Barfly Glen Kenny, Jackson McDonald, Dustin Olsen, Ben Thompson, Lanny Waite NPL
33rd-48th $300 Twlight Zone Ressie Alveran, Jim Crowder, Peni Misa, Randy Petz, Tony Tipton CC
33rd-48th $300 Dog House Junkies Lee Baldwin, Bryan Harmon, Rich Rottle, John Santie Sr, Joe Tamura, Glen Tamura WWA
33rd-48th $300 Pool Whores Wesley Bledsoe, Jeremy Coffman, Jason Defilippes, Richard Irving, Carl Tibbetts, Christopher White INL
33rd-48th $300 Dusty's II Jason Boyd, Robert Brown, Matthew Denmark, Jacob Denmark, Patrick Kyle, Peter Young LTD
33rd-48th $300 Chronic Cues Jim Anderson, Gary Jaremka, Ryan Mastropietro,Dan McCaskill, Jim Roe, Gary Yoder MID
33rd-48th $300 Q'z Cruisers Bill Andreozzi, Vernon Joe, Owen Miller, Bill Nelson, Doug Schulze, Gary Timmons WWA
33rd-48th $300 Kamp Mornin' Wood Kevin Blevins, Nathan Bunke, Eric Danylieko, Brian Dunn, Richie Peterson CPL
33rd-48th $300 Wiillees Richard Van Burger, Bobby Chaney Jr, Mike Hocevar, Gary Heilson, Clinton Savage, Earl Van Burger UMP
33rd-48th $300 5 x 84 Express Drew Burleson, Joe O'Connor, Nate Sandberg, Chris Schooley, Steve Spivack NPL
33rd-48th $300 Right Spot Urban Indians Thomas Trent, Larry Tulfo, Nathan Wade Sr, John Whirtight, David Williams WWA

Women's Open Teams return to list

Place Prize Team Name Players League
1st $1300 Pine Tree Girls Cathy Earley, Marla Mortensen, Cindy Neiznalski, Cindy Perry, Trci Wahl TC
2nd $1025 Crazy Al's Better Late Than Never Pam Cruthers, Anna Harris, Kathy Hoffman, Kathy Thomason, Liz Vosburg EV
3rd $800 Driving 101 Returns Nikki Bisconer, Melissa Fine, Eva Hill, Rosie Jensen, Shirley Morgan NPL
4th $625 Sticks N Stones Julie Baker, Penny Burdick, Rebecca Easley, Lelani George, Tammy Willliams PCGP
5th-6th $500 That's How We Roll Angela Jensen, Suwanna Kroll, Lynda Moore, Jessica Orth, Leann Russell LTD
5th-6th $500 Shooting Stars Glenda Bell, Sheri Cook, Erica French, Gayle Gould, Teresa Shaw MID
7th-8th $400 Shark Bait-Yakima Yvonne Colfax, Yvette Colfax, Andrea George, Melissa Hannigan, Patty Hayes, Mary White CWY
7th-8th $400 Spot On Grace Enquist, Julie Fraser, Andi Lemkes, Brandy Phillips, Mandi Ritthaler NPL