Results

13th Annual Western BCA Regional 8-Ball Championships
March 10-16, 2008
Master Mixed Scotch Doubles (29 entries) Open Mixed Scotch Doubles (110 entries) Men's Open-A Singles (162 entries)
Men's Master Singles (82 entries) Women's Master Singles (29 entries) Men's Senior Singles (21 entries)
Men's Open-B Singles (285 entries) Women's Open Singles (116 entries) Men's/Mixed Master Teams (17 Entries)
Novice Singles (8 Men's/26 Women's entries) Women's Senior Singles (10 entries) Women's Open Teams (37 entries)
Women's Master Teams (10 Entries) Men's/Mixed Open Teams (133 entries)
League Name Acronyms
CPL = Cascade Pool League LINC = Lincoln City SLC = South Lincoln County
COB = Central Oregon BCA LINC = Lincoln City SNO = SnoKing BCA
CWY = Central Washington - Yakima LCC = Lower Columbia Clatsop SLC = South Lincoln County
CC = Cherry City LCP = Lower Columbia Penn. TC = Thurston County BCA
EV = Emerald Valley MID = Mid Valley BCA TIO = Tioga BCA Pool League
INL = Inland BCA NPL = Northwest Player’s League UMP = Umpqua Valley
JDF = Juan de Fuca PAC = Pacific Coast League WWA = Western Washington United BCA
PCGP = Player’s Club Grants Pass

Master Mixed Scotch Doubles return to list

Steve Lingelbach/Carissa Biggs
Total Entries 29
Entry Fee $100
Entry Fees $2900
Added Money $2160
Total Payout $5060
Bill Rosenberry/Faye Fang
Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $1710 Steve Lingelbach/Carissa Biggs NPL 7th/8th $160 Glenn Atwell/Andrea Saenz-Maes NPL
2nd $1060 Bill Rosenberry/Faye Fang NPL 7th/8th $160 Dan Coffman/Mary Hopkin NPL
3rd $660 Mike Stevens/Jackie Fitchner NPL 9th-12th $100 Ivan Doty/Cindy Doty NPL
4th $410 Russel Cearley/Kris Robbins EV 9th-12th $100 Pat Gamble/Cathy Gamble JDF
5th/6th $250 Kenny Dodd/Karla Bagley-Tias NPL 9th-12th $100 Marvin Holmes/RoseAnn Wilson SNO
5th/6th $250 Bob Heckel/Theresa Palmer CC 9th-12th $100 Dave Schelske/Wanda Plummer NPL

Master Mixed Scotch Doubles return to list

Steve Lingelbach/Carissa Biggs
Total Entries 110
Entry Fee $70
Entry Fees $7700
Added Money $2170
Total Payout $9870
Bill Rosenberry/Faye Fang
Place Prize Players League Place Prize Players League
1st $1,530 Bobby Campbell/Molly Oliver WWA 25th-32nd $90 Larry Beck/Dee Bragg NPL
2nd $1,070 Guy Iredale/Robbin Iredale JDF 25th-32nd $90 Johnny Carr/Trish Hendrickson INL
3rd $790 Ernie Omori/Vickie Knutson SNO 25th-32nd $90 Jason Fick/Nancy Johnson SNO
4th $580 Steve Myers/Stacy Eilts NPL 25th-32nd $90 DaveLinker/Kim Derry SNO
5th/6th $430 Bret Baker/Julie Baker PCGP 25th-32nd $90 Wayne Milke/Vi Brons NPL
5th/6th $430 Brian Tully/Gayla Tully CC 25th-32nd $90 Ron Oh/Brenda Bartholemew NPL
7th/8th $320 John Earley/Cathy Earley TC 25th-32nd $90 Rick Plummer/Kari Stevens NPL
7th/8th $320 Frank McMurtry/Joyce Howard SNO 25th-32nd $90 Bob Robbins/Cindy Rosenthal EV
9th-12th $230 Sonny Boggs/Rebecca Easley PCGP 33rd-48th $70 Terrel Broussard/Betty Broussard NPL
9th-12th $230 Ryan Busto/Samantha Simatos INL 33rd-48th $70 Cliff Cartwright/Cheryl Cartwright NPL
9th-12th $230 Gary Hoffman/Kathy Hoffman EV 33rd-48th $70 John Evans/Adele Evans NPL
9th-12th $230 Larry Maes/Jennifer Nordling NPL 33rd-48th $70 George Harris/Anna Harris EV
13th-16th $170 Rod Bair/Donna Kinsbury NPL 33rd-48th $70 Dave Hawksley/Denice White NPL
13th-16th $170 Herb Johnson/Bonnie Jones CPL 33rd-48th $70 Jim James/Karen Lanpher SNO
13th-16th $170 Randy Petz/Paula Huesinkveld CC 33rd-48th $70 James K Johnson/Alisha Rogers SNO
13th-16th $170 Louie Smith/Selena Boise COB 33rd-48th $70 MIchael Knight/Linda Knight NPL
17th-24th $120 Brian Kvasnicka/Alicia Kvasnicka INL 33rd-48th $70 Sid Krumpe/Pam Carraway JDF
17th-24th $120 Jon Letson/Darcy Williams EV 33rd-48th $70 Jack Lowery/Kathy Gilcher NPL
17th-24th $120 Mike Rankin/Lani Woods EV 33rd-48th $70 Miguel Morphin/Jessica Orth SNO
17th-24th $120 Bob Red/Kati Moses EV 33rd-48th $70 Tim Moss/Lori Dawkins EV
17th-24th $120 Ford Rice/Brandee Phillips SNO 33rd-48th $70 Bill Nelson/NIta Sanddler INL
17th-24th $120 Nate Sandberg/Dianna Trent WWA 33rd-48th $70 Tony Tipton/Tricia Tipton CC
17th-24th $120 Tommy Sliva/Mikki Small WWA 33rd-48th $70 Rodney Ward/Angelene Spott WWA
17th-24th $120 Glenn Trusty/Kathy Price NPL 33rd-48th $70 John Welsh/Liz Vosburg EV

Men's Master Singles return to list

Steve Lingelbach/Carissa Biggs
Total Entries 82
Entry Fee $50
Entry Fees $4100
Added Money $3125
Total Payout $7225
Bill Rosenberry/Faye Fang
Place Prize Player Leagaue Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $1,775 Glenn Atwell NPL 9th-12th $165 Randy Baker TIO 17th-24th $75 Jim Conway SNO
2nd $1,195 Dan Louie SNO 9th-12th $165 Sean Lewis SNO 17th-24th $75 Rich Duffy TC
3rd $805 Matt Horner CC 9th-12th $165 Todd Marsh SNO 17th-24th $75 Jason Evans SNO
4th $540 Don Wirtaman WWA 9th-12th $165 Mike Ottoboni WWA 17th-24th $75 Todd Gooch NPL
5th/6th $360 Steve Linglebach NPL 13th-16th $110 Rick Hodge JDF 17th-24th $75 Dave Randall CPL
5th/6th $360 Damian Rebman CPL 13th-16th $110 Brad Hornshaw SNO 17th-24th $75 Cedric Sloan NPL
7th/8th $245 Randy Camantigue SNO 13th-16th $110 Mike Stevens NPL 17th-24th $75 Steve Tuine NPL
7th/8th $245 Robert Colby TC 13th-16th $110 Dick Tichler SNO 17th-24th $75 Scott Woolley NPL

Women's Master Singles return to list

Steve Lingelbach/Carissa Biggs
Total Entries 29
Entry Fee $50
Entry Fees $1450
Added Money $1060
Total Payout $2510
Bill Rosenberry/Faye Fang
Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $1130 Jackie Fitchner NPL 4th $170 Wanda Plummer NPL 7th/8th $50 Mary Hopkin NPL
2nd $605 Cindy Doty NPL 5th/6th $90 Linda Carter PCGP 7th/8th $50 Josie LeRoy NPL
3rd $325 Liz Cole NPL 5th/6th $90 Kris Robbins EV        

Men'sA Singles return to list

Total Entries 162
Entry Fee $40
Entry Fees $6480
Added Money 2680
Total Payout $9160
Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $1,370 Miguel Morfin SNO 17th-24th $100 Kiota Mitchell PCGP 33rd-48th $55 Bob Pike INL
2nd $990 Allan Hanson WWA 17th-24th $100 CarlSpencer NPL 33rd-48th $55 Garrett Smith EV
3rd $720 Rich Fearr NPL 25th-32nd $75 Bret Baker PCGP 33rd-48th $55 Louie Smith COB
4th $520 Mike Medlock NPL 25th-32nd $75 Bernard Borran NPL 33rd-48th $55 Joe Tamura WWA
5th/6th $375 Lance Bauge SNO 25th-32nd $75 Butch Goodrick EV 49th-64th $40 Jesse Arismendez CC
5th/6th $375 Jeff Coats NPL 25th-32nd $75 Eddie Lau LCP 49th-64th $40 John Cassidy PCGP
7th/8th $275 Tim Haines NPL 25th-32nd $75 Ron Oh NPL 49th-64th $40 Steve Copher CPL
7th/8th $275 Doug Schulze WWZ 25th-32nd $75 Linn Petty EV 49th-64th $40 Gary Crane CPL
9th-12th $195 Mark Fenn PCGP 25th-32nd $75 Danny Quince INL 49th-64th $40 Mike Gwinn TC
9th-12th $195 Pete Gates N{PL 25th-32nd $75 Larry Tulfo WWA 49th-64th $40 Paul Johnson NPL
9th-12th $195 Steve Heiman PCGP 33rd-48th $55 Sonny Boggs PCGP 49th-64th $40 Dave Lauer SNO
9th-12th $195 Treon Pham SNO 33rd-48th $55 Bobby Campbell WW\A 49th-64th $40 Jeff Leiss CPL
13th-16th $140 Tim Desmarais NPL 33rd-48th $55 Dan Coffman NPL 49th-64th $40 Dave Linker SNO
13th-16th $140 Bill Irons SNO 33rd-48th $55 Bob Cummings EV 49th-64th $40 Larry McKenzie NPL
13th-16th $140 Mihn Le WWZ 33rd-48th $55 Eddie Dinglason JDF 49th-64th $40 Dan Miller NPL
13th-16th $140 Aaron Probst CC 33rd-48th $55 Gary Hoffman EV 49th-64th $40 Jake Morin CPL
17th-24th $100 Robert Alston WWA 33rd-48th $55 Lono Kaai NPL 49th-64th $40 Steve Myers NPL
17th-24th $100 Jeramy Daniels EV 33rd-48th $55 Tony Littleleaf COB 49th-64th $40 Bill Ruddick CPL
17th-24th $100 Rick Elce EV 33rd-48th $55 Jason McGlocklin INL 49th-64th $40 Ed Slade SNO
17th-24th $100 John Evans NPL 33rd-48th $55 Steve Mendoza MID 49th-64th $40 Ed Tarape WWA
17th-24th $100 Sid Krumpe JDF 33rd-48th $55 Dave Overbo WWA        
17th-24th $100 Nick Lopez NPL 33rd-48th $55 Randy Petz CC        

Men'sB Singles return to list

Total Entries 285
Entry Fee $30
Entry Fees $8550
Added Money $1645
Total Payout $10195
Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $1,180 Cody Johnson CPL 33rd-48th $60 Bill Anglin INL 65th-96th $35 Brian Kvasnicka INL
2nd $880 Misa Peni CC 33rd-48th $60 Jeff Kvasnicka INL 65th-96th $35 Don Sheldon LCP
3rd $655 John Aranda CPL 33rd-48th $60 Charles Zednik TIO 65th-96th $35 Corey Hartgrave PCGP
4th $490 Ryan Busto INL 33rd-48th $60 Leslie Brown PAC 65th-96th $35 Richard VanBurger UMP
5th/6th $365 Steve Schollenberg COB 33rd-48th $60 Paul Alexander SNO 65th-96th $35 Rick Couch TIO
5th/6th $365 Stan Ottinger EV 33rd-48th $60 Rob Anderson EV 65th-96th $35 Dale Rupp SLC
7th/8th $270 Alex Hargand CPL 33rd-48th $60 Robin Butterfield JDF 65th-96th $35 Brandon Apodaca WWA
7th/8th $270 Scott Hendrickson SNO 33rd-48th $60 David Cobb CPL 65th-96th $35 Dan Bernasconi CPL
9th-12th $200 Chief Smith COB 33rd-48th $60 Roger Goodman EV 65th-96th $35 Jason Boyd SNO
9th-12th $200 Tony Costanzo WWA 33rd-48th $60 Omar Gravelle NPL 65th-96th $35 Terrel Broussard NPL
9th-12th $200 Tim Fox PAC 33rd-48th $60 Jason Grijalua NPL 65th-96th $35 Duane Crumley EV
9th-12th $200 Terry Erdman NPL 33rd-48th $60 Dave Kay EV 65th-96th $35 Rene Derwey NPL
13th-16th $150 Bob Robbins EV 33rd-48th $60 Jim Knappenberger CPL 65th-96th $35 Nate Dunford NPL
13th-16th $150 James Johnson SNO 33rd-48th $60 Doug Neilson CPL 65th-96th $35 Larry Estes CC
13th-16th $150 Leroy Crabb NPL 33rd-48th $60 Phil Rothchild CPL 65th-96th $35 Dave Foster NPL
13th-16th $150 Jim Stiffler NPL 33rd-48th $60 Adam Stromberg SNO 65th-96th $35 Randy Gilliland EV
17th-24th $110 Sid Usher TIO 49th-64th $45 David Ohler INL 65th-96th $35 Karl Hansen CPL
17th-24th $110 Dave Bowlby CPL 49th-64th $45 Linnie Birdsong LINC 65th-96th $35 Dave Jacobsen JDF
17th-24th $110 John Jacobs CPL 49th-64th $45 Jim Roe MID 65th-96th $35 Mike Kennedy CPL
17th-24th $110 Steve Kielow SNO 49th-64th $45 Nick Durst PCGP 65th-96th $35 Abel Lavato CPL
17th-24th $110 Curby Kirkendahl TC 49th-64th $45 Max Ervin PCGP 65th-96th $35 Dane Lovell CPL
17th-24th $110 Jack Kjelde EV 49th-64th $45 Willie Bagley COB 65th-96th $35 Joe McCraw CPL
17th-24th $110 Lance Wessell NPL 49th-64th $45 Ed Batt SNO 65th-96th $35 Dave Medlin NPL
17th-24th $110 Pete Young SNO 49th-64th $45 Bob Brown SNO 65th-96th $35 Mike Norris CPL
25th-32nd $80 Scott Dannen MID 49th-64th $45 Joey Christensen NPL 65th-96th $35 Joe Parkinson NPL
25th-32nd $80 Chad Spencer UMP 49th-64th $45 Tony Chritton SNO 65th-96th $35 Rick Plummer NPL
25th-32nd $80 Jon Chase TIO 49th-64th $45 Ron Cook NPL 65th-96th $35 Dennis Raun CPL
25th-32nd $80 Bob Bellamy CPL 49th-64th $45 Jason Coomes NPL 65th-96th $35 Scott Reyes CPL
25th-32nd $80 Jim Crowder CC 49th-64th $45 Jake Denmark SNO 65th-96th $35 Ray Sibert EV
25th-32nd $80 Danny Dorton CPL 49th-64th $45 Jon Letsom EV 65th-96th $35 Phil Squires SNO
25th-32nd $80 Dan Myers CC 49th-64th $45 James Weaver JDF 65th-96th $35 Martin Tardydas SNO
25th-32nd $80 Albert Williams NPL 49th-64th $45 Gary Wing NPL 65th-96th $35 Tony Tipton CC

Women's Open Singles return to list

Total Entries 116
Entry Fee $35
Entry Fees $4060
Added Money $1030
Total Payout $5090
Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
1st $1,080 Eve Stockstill NPL 13th-16th $80 Maria Brown WWA 25th-32nd $40 Brenda Bartholemew NPL
2nd $745 Molly Oliver WWA 13th-16th $80 Vicki Mathis UMP 25th-32nd $40 Lori Dawkins EV
3rd $515 Cindy Rosenthal EV 13th-16th $80 Marla Mortensen TC 25th-32nd $40 Kathy Hoffman EV
4th $360 Faye Fang NPL 13th-16th $80 Jennifer Nordling NPL 25th-32nd $40 Joyce Howard SNO
5th/6th $245 Robbin Iredale JDF 17th-24th $55 Jena Angerstein EV 25th-32nd $40 Linda Knight NPL
5th/6th $245 Theresa Palmer CC 17th-24th $55 Julie Baker PCGP 25th-32nd $40 Michelle Nelson WWA
7th/8th $170 Vi Brons NPL 17th-24th $55 Betty Broussard NPL 25th-32nd $40 Bonnie Russell LCC
7th/8th $170 Donna Totten NPL 17th-24th $55 Shawn Graves SNO 25th-32nd $40 Candice Strong UMP
9th-12th $120 Arlene Delacruz TC 17th-24th $55 Bonnie Mahaffey EV        
9th-12th $120 Johnnie Landis INL 17th-24th $55 Shelli Mehaffey SNO        
9th-12th $120 Teresa Shaw MID 17th-24th $55 Darcy Williams EV        
9th-12th $120 Mikki Small WWA 17th-24th $55 Jessica Orth SNO        

Men's Senior Singles return to list

Total Entries 21 Place Prize Player League Place Prize Player League
Entry Fee $35 1st $325 Jeff Baker WWA 5th/6th $60 Ralph Belgarde WWA
Entry Fees $735 2nd $210 Owen Miller WWA 5th/6th $60 George Harris EV
Added Money $230 3rd $140 Ron Graves SNO 7th/8th $40 Ronald Parks SNO
Total Payout $965 4th $90 Dan Beltran EV 7th/8th $40 Dirk VanLonden JDF

Women's Senior Singles return to list

Total Entries 10 Place Prize Player League
Entry Fee $35 1st $210 Pam Carraway JDF
Entry Fees $350 2nd $120 Martina Nelson LCC
Added Money $85 3rd $65 Kathy Thomason EV
Total Payout $435 4th $40 Susan Dodson EV

Novice Singles return to list

    Women's Novice Men's Novice
Place Prize Player League Player League
1st Players listed here will receive a trophy and paid Antje McKinley SNO Kasey Hamm CPL
2nd entry (excluding green fee) into one of the next Cindy Link LCC Kevin Delaney SLC
3rd two Western BCA Regional Championships Janet Tucker SLC

Men's Master Teams return to list

Place Prize Team Name Players    
1st $2775 Wu Clan/SNO Jason Evans, Dan Louie, Todd Marsh, TimTweedel, Eddie Mataya Total Entries 17
2nd $1715 Ph.D/NPL-JDF-CPL Glenn Atwell, Ken Dodd, Pat Gamble, Damian Rebman, Pat Schumacher Entry Fee $250
3rd $1055 D C Midway/NPL Ivan Doty, Steve Lingelbach, Mike Stevens, Gary French, Bob Zack Entry Fees $4250
4th $650 Last Minute Thinking.../NPL-CPL Steve Tune, Chad Bisconer, Mike Jensen, Dave Randell, Todd Speakman Added Money $3245
5th/6th $400 Black Ops/CC Aaron Probst, Bob Heckel, Matt Horner, Carlos Santibenez, Mike Vego, Roy Watkins Total Payout $7495
5th/6th $400 PC's Pub/SNO Brad Hornshaw,Jeff Jimenez, Sean Lewis, Jeff May, Mike Stephens, Dick Trichler    
7th/8th $250 Misfits/NPL Sam Rabito, Todd Gooch, Cedric Sloan, Darin Walding, Roy Watkins, Dave Schelske    
7th/8th $250 Uncle Jack's/SNO Jim Conway, Marvin Holmes, Phil Wilson, Randy Camantigue, Harry Platis, Scott Chandler    

Women's Master Teams return to list

Place Prize Team Name Players
1st $2270 NPL Chix/NPL Liz Cole, Cindy Doty, Jackie Fitchner, Mary Hopkin, Andrea Saenz-Maes
2nd $1155 Pond Sharks/NPL Brenda Bartholemew, Anna Busley, Faye Fang, Josie LeRoy, Eve Stockstill
3rd $585 The Other Team/SNO Margie Avlon, Phyllis Fernandez, Shelby Locati, Mary Olson, Natalie Seal
4th $300 Jack's Voo Doo Dolls/WWA Molly Oliver, Mikki Small, Jo Woodward, Cindy Sliva, Kim Toops
Total Entries - 10, Entry Fee - $200, Entry Fees - $2000, Added Money - $2310, Total Payout - $4310

Men's/Mixed Open Teams return to list

Total Entries 133
Entry Fee $200
Entry Fees $26600
Added Money $4115
Total Payout $30715
Place Prize Team Name Players
1st $3015 Short Yellow Bus #6 Darrell Schulden, Mike White, Mike Medlock, John Evans, Steve Myers, Ron Oh
2nd $2355 PC's #1/SNO Brian Johnson, James Johnson, Steve Kielow, Miguel Morfin, Adam Stromberg
3rd $1840 Q'z Cruisers/WWA Owen Miller, Bill Nelson, Ed Tarape, Don Wright, Doug Schultze, Gary Timmons
4th $1435 Schooners Predators/WWA Robert Alston, Rennie Amadeo, Allan Hanson, Pete Semoe, Larry Tulfo
5th/6th $1120 Hammertime/CPL Chris Gattman, Kurt Hamm, Dan Rodriguez, Bill Ruddick, Sean Stevenson
5th/6th $1120 Lokin 4 Action/PCGP Bret Baker, John Cassidy, Mark Menn, Steve Heiman, Ki Mitchell, Larry Nathan
7th/8th $875 Harvey's Bob/JDF Roger Amidon, Vernon Joe, Dan Miller, Mike Siplivy, DeweyBear Wheaton, Dirk Van Londen
7th/8th $875 I Don't Know/COB Jerry Bagley, Willie Bagley, Frank Dell, Louie Smith, Chief Smith
9th-12th $685 Glasshouse/NPL Marc Cowling, Dave Foster, Joe Moyak, Jim Stiffler, Ron VanPool, BJ Allers
9th-12th $685 Sandy Clinic/CPL John Aranda, Gary Crane, Alex Lee, Phillip Wong, Steve Cranford, Brett Milburn
9th-12th $685 High Plains Shooters/WWA Mark Beardslee, John Fleck, Ken Haines, Jeff Miller, Dan Stenberg, Wes Barrows
9th-12th $685 Vintage Tommy/WWA Crow But, Bobby Campbell, Tony Costanzo, Minh Le, Tommy Sliva
13th-16th $535 Bad Influences/CC Jesse Arismendez, Rod Bair, Doug Ellenberger, Shawn Self, Billy Sexton, Audie Hall
13th-16th $535 Frankie's Place/UMP Eric Baird, Eli Folau, Mike Hocevar, Gary Maxwell, Dan Sternberg, Art Dillahly
13th-16th $535 Men of the Cloth/NPL Joe Evinger, Gary Irwin, Jim Dunze, Daryl McClellan, Rick Plummer
13th-16th $535 Waiting 4 Gordon/SNO Scott Hendrickson, Dave Lauer, Jim Lull, Ford Rice, Chris Rogers, Martin Tardydas
17th-24th $415 Doc's Bone Yard/LCP Bruce Johnsen, Ron Largey, Woody Phillips, Jack Rubino, Dan Savel
17th-24th $415 High '5'/CPL Tom Dierks, John Jacobs, Herb Johnson, Rick Kuykendall, Henry Rico
17th-24th $415 Island Casino/NPL Bernard Borran, Jeff Coates, Tim Haines, Glenn Trusty, Al Williams
17th-24th $415 Little Dutch Inn 2/NPL Scott Dzurik, Rich Fearr, David Gerjets, Paul Gronillo, Nick Lopez
17th-24th $415 McQ's 4 Runners/INL Mungo Becker, John Bixby, Bob Pike, Bruce Thompson, Carl Tibbitts, Buddy Hall
17th-24th $415 Nice Rack (Merrytime)/LCC Gary Culp, Richard Davis, Dale Dunagan, Doug Rupe, Dan Smith
17th-24th $415 SnoKing Different Strokes/SNO Byron Bourdreaux, Loy Long, Wynn Palmerton, Raynaldo Soliz, Frank Valdez, Paul Alexander
17th-24th $415 Soundview Bar&Grill/SNO Lance Bauge, Bill Irons, Treon Pham, Ed Slade, John Te, Alan Buck
25th-32nd $325 Country Side 4/EV Charles Null, Linn Petty, Bob Sharp, Anthony Shipley, Mike Shipley
25th-32nd $325 Geritol Geezers/NPL Derrick Berg, Paris Brown, Bill Ermatinger, Larry McKenzie, Gary Wing
25th-32nd $325 Hannah's A/TC Jace Chace, Chuck Lyle, Clint McDaniels, Todd Ruzicka, Jim Walters
25th-32nd $325 Little Rock Tavern/TC Jeff Clark, Larry Francisco, Mike Gwinn, Carroll Johnson, Paul Mullens, John Earley
25th-32nd $325 Noti Tradition/EV Don Fowler, Gary Hoffman, Jonathan McDonald, Mike Rankin, Tom Stockhausen
25th-32nd $325 Rackrunner/MID Bob Cook, Wes Oshel, Jim Roe, Tom Saksa, Doug Scheeler
25th-32nd $325 Scoreboard 1/UMP Bruce Bartlet, Dave Gerkin, Ron Herrington, Woody Lancaster, Chad Spencer, Tony Fergoso
25th-32nd $325 Twilight Zone/CC Jim Crowder, Peni Misa, Randy Petz, Luke Thomas, Tony Tipton, Gary Carlson
33rd-48th $255 Brand X/CPL Bill Canfield, Dane Lovell, Steve Marker, Johnny McCarty, Chris Nall
33rd-48th $255 Cards/CPL Duey Bennett, Richard Campbell, Tom Griffin, Scott Hamness, Ray Hamness, Jim Gillespey
33rd-48th $255 Cascade Bar&Grill/NPL Don Bewick, Jason Coomes, Tommy DeJacimo, Willie Goodenough, Ed Locati
33rd-48th $255 Combo Nation/EV Damon Minx, Tom Moss, Stacy Sherman, Alex Stroup, Danny Yaroma
33rd-48th $255 Fool House/NPL Pete Gates, Lono Kaai, Larry Maes, Steve Scherrer, Carl Spencer
33rd-48th $255 Goodnite Gang/CPL Dave Avegio, David Cob, Karl Hanson, Tommy Millhollin, Luke Wheeler
33rd-48th $255 Harvey's Joe/JDF Steve Freeman, Annette Miller, Jose Rivera, Joe Rumelhart, Hector Acosta, Dennis Santamaria
33rd-48th $255 JEDI/EV Lee Brohel, Gary Elce,Roger Goodman, Dave Kay, Stan Ottinger
33rd-48th $255 Krickett's Players/WWA Moi Atinae, Jimmy Best, Tim Best, Sean Dines, Tony Smith
33rd-48th $255 Macenzi's #1/EV Butch Goodrick, John Setsom, Mark Little, Bob Martel, Lee Trope
33rd-48th $255 Overtime Rollin'/EV Brandon Crum, Bob Red, Garrett Smith, Fret Trevino, JR Willis
33rd-48th $255 Pool Goods/CPL Dave Black, Harold Gilman, Mike Norris, Cecil Pickektt, Loren Taylor
33rd-48th $255 Right Spot Urban Indians/WWA Jeff Baker, Leon Thomas, Nathan Wade Sr, Mark Walsh, John Whitright, David Williams
33rd-48th $255 Seven Cedars/JDF Eddie Dinglason, Sid Krumpe, Pat O'Meara, Dave Secord, James Weaver
33rd-48th $255 Straight Shooters/SNO Bob Anderson, Bill Byers, Ron Graves, Frank McMurtry, Rod Weflin, Charlie MacLeod
33rd-48th $255 The Fresh List/CPL Danny Dorton, Abel Lovato, Doug Neilson, Chad Skroch, Spanky Vasconcellos
49th-64th $200 All Jacked Up/CC Larry Estes, Neil Jegglie, Dan Myers, Kevin Tibbs, Bob Wells, Chuck Read
49th-64th $200 Bushwood CC/NPL Mike Bell, Terry Erdman, Kraig Pauli, Clarence Seaman, Jay Thompson
49th-64th $200 Doc's Tavern/LCP Jeff Graybeal, Bill Herman, Eddie Lau, Jim Mortensen, Don Sheldon
49th-64th $200 Have Cue Will Travel/SLC Jack Barbour, Leroy Evans, Paul Polendy, Dale Rupp, Mel White
49th-64th $200 Just Moe's/SNO Ed Batt, Tony Chritton, Jim Davenport, Jake Dosch, Dave Linker
49th-64th $200 Just Us!!!/NPL Jason, Grijalua, Jeff Hayes, Josh Skei, Conrad Stoddard, Mark Wilson, Bryan Hunter
49th-64th $200 K-Falls/PCGP Nick Durst, Max Ervin, Curtis Longo, Netami Schuey, Kristy Young, Bob Bouvette
49th-64th $200 Ma's Misfits/MID Ellis Conn, Scott Dannen, Mark Heroy, Dan McCaskill, Jim Parker
49th-64th $200 McQ's Mixed/INL Bill Anglin, Ryan Busto, Johnnie Landis, David Ohler, Danny Quince, Stuart Landis
49th-64th $200 PC's Pub #1/SNO Jamie Boothman, Doug Dunn, Jason Frick, Jim James, Shane McKinley, Lee Troutman
49th-64th $200 Q'z Bushwhackers/WWA Glen Carrido, Jerry Lawson, Dave Overbo, Mike Pendelton, Brian Roberson, Ralph Belgarde
49th-64th $200 Sucks 2 B U/PCGP Terry Anderson, Paul Kinney, Mike McClure, Randal Milhoan, Monte Minchow
49th-64th $200 That Was Easy/COB Levi Dover, Jay Knudtson, Cal McDowell, Steve Schollenburg, Matt Williams
49th-64th $200 Tiny's Tavern/TIO Joseph Gray, Richard Hansen, Walter Noah, Michael Richter, Lyle Richter
49th-64th $200 Wanderers/WWA Jose Aquino, Dale Giddings, Ray Lassila, John Santie Sr, Rodney Ward, Angelene Spott
49th-64th $200 Whatever/INL Brian Kvasnicka, Jeff Kvasnicka, Jason McGlocklin, Bill Nelson, Chuck Watkins

Women's Open Teams return to list

Total Entries 37
Entry Fee $140
Entry Fees $5180
Added Money $2915
Total Payout $8095
Place Prize Team Name Players
1st $1680 Quinault Beach Resort Characters #2/TC Sheila Aldrich, Joanie Beaty, Arlene Delacruz, Patsy Elders, Candy Knutson
2nd $1235 Driving 101 Returns/NPL Stacy Eilts, Nikki Bisconner, Dolly Martell, Shirley Morgan, Kathy Price, April Verlinde
3rd $910 Robin's Chicks/PCGP Julie Baker, Rebecca Easley, Laurie Kinney, Lani Ross, Deanna Sherman
4th $670 Got Rail?/EV Lori Dawkins, Lelani George, Darcy Williams, Cindy Rosenthal, Eileen Stephens
5th/6th $495 Hannah's Racks/TC Ginger McInnis,Heidi Hoffman,Cindy Nieznalski,Carole Hartzell,Karina Harris,Emily Hanson
5th/6th $495 Noel's Slick Stix/SNO Adrianne Beach, Vickie Knutson, Elaine Eberly, Fran Johnson, Carol Mellors
7th/8th $365 Girls Night Out/CC Ronda Arismendez, Gayla Tully, Monica MacFee, Wilma Mayer, Ginger Murphy
7th/8th $365 The Power Stroke Girls/EV Tammy Charles, Juli Dewalt, Rose Gilliland, Debbie Reid, Kat Harrison, Laura Smith
9th-12th $270 3 B's & 2 C's/NPL Betty Broussard, Becky Colon, Cindy Dierks, Bea Goodenough, Cathy Dunford
9th-12th $270 Out Of Towners/CC Val Bowlin, Cindy Garvin, Michelle Jensen, Linda McLaughlin, Kim Perry
9th-12th $270 Tell It Like It Is/CC Paula Huesinkveld, Theresa Palmer, Leslie Frye, Kimber Sexton, Tricia Tipton
9th-12th $270 The Pink Ladies/WWA Michelle Nelson, Dianna Trent, Becky O'Conner, Sarah Pollmar, Roslyn Tychsen
13th-16th $200 Brew & Cue 4 Shots & Giggles/EV Erica Dalke, Tiffanie Johnson, Tonia Tedford, Julie Elce, Shelly Huntoon
13th-16th $200 Diamond Dolls/LCC Cindy Link, Bonnie Russell, Tammy Wayne, Ann Lienweber, Tina Nelson
13th-16th $200 Restored/INL Sharon Bledsoe, Alicia Kvasnicka, Samantha Simatos, Sandi Fisher, Kathy Schierman
13th-16th $200 Scoreboard II/UMP Debi Hollander, Vicki Mathis, Rhonda Workman, Shannon Archer, Pat Herrington